2018 Buzz Chew Auto Group 200 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour.jpg
Held on July 7, 2018 at Riverhead Raceway in Riverhead, NY
200 L, 50 M, 80.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 51 Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications Inc. Chevy 200 59 running 47
2 3 6 Ryan Preece TS Hauler Chevy 200 124 running 44
3 4 2 Doug Coby Mayhew, Dunleavy's, AJ Roman's Const. Chevy 200 0 running 41
4 10 36 David Sapienza Sapienza Enterprise Chevy 199 0 running 40
5 2 16 Timmy Solomito Starrett Racing Ford 199 17 running 40
6 5 46 Craig Lutz Riverhead Building Supply Chevy 199 0 running 38
7 8 15 Chase Dowling 15-40 Connection, S&S Paving Chevy 199 0 running 37
8 6 82 Tom Rogers, Jr. Horton Avenue Materials Chevy 198 0 running 36
9 16 95 Kyle Soper Eastport Feeds Chevy 198 0 running 35
10 11 21 Ronnie Williams Empower Financial Chevy 198 0 running 34
11 14 75 Chris Pasteryak Dawley's Collision & Custom Chevy 198 0 running 33
12 18 54 Tommy Catalano Catalano Motorsports Chevy 198 0 running 32
13 7 17 Kyle Ellwood LWood Landscaping Chevy 197 0 running 31
14 15 1 Burt Myers Dunleavy's Truck & Trailer Chevy 197 0 running 30
15 17 5 John Beatty, Jr. MSM, Elite Motorsports Chevy 197 0 running 29
16 20 14 Blake Barney Atlantic Sprinkler Chevy 197 0 running 28
17 19 84 John Fortin John's Tree Removal, John's Fuel Oil Chevy 196 0 running 27
18 13 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing Chevy 196 0 running 26
19 29 34 John Fortin, Jr. Suffolk Cycling, Golden Jalepenos Chevy 196 0 running 25
20 12 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper, USNE, Inc. Chevy 196 0 running 24
21 21 18 Ken Heagy Buoy One Seafood Chevy 195 0 running 23
22 9 64 Rob Summers Hoosier Tire East, Fast Track Electrical Chevy 195 0 running 22
23 23 25 Calvin Carroll Power with Prestige, Cruising w, Betty Chevy 194 0 running 21
24 28 78 Walter Sutcliffe Last Minute Racing Chevy 193 0 running 20
25 22 88 Roger Turbush Kennedy LI Realty Chevy 189 0 suspension 19
26 25 33 Wade Cole Performance Engines, Kendal Oil Chevy 159 0 vibration 18
27 24 26 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscape, TRC Electric Chevy 140 0 handling 17
28 26 23 Joe DeGracia PJ DeGracia Contracting Chevy 77 0 handling 16
29 30 04 Cory Osland Keith Grimes Excavating Chevy 58 0 electrical 15
30 27 01 Melissa Fifield Truck Stop Northeast Chevy 15 0 steering 14
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available