2018 CMH Diamond Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2018.jpg
Held on July 14, 2018 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 18 running
2 4 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
3 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
4 6 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 50 0 running
5 2 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 32 running
6 22 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
7 14 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
8 8 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction 50 0 running
9 7 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 50 0 running
10 23 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
11 11 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
12 19 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
13 18 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
14 10 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
15 13 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
16 15 74m Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services Rocket 50 0 running
17 21 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 50 0 running
18 20 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
19 1 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels, Wehrs Machine Longhorn 49 0 running
20 16 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 49 0 running
21 12 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 49 0 running
22 24 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 48 0 running
23 25 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 48 0 running
24 17 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Dream Racing Technologies, Carget Motors, Merrill Self Storage, Burger Fusion Company Longhorn 34 0 out
25 9 15P Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Enhanced Network Solutions Rocket 27 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joey Moriarty; Joey Stark; Reid Millard; Tammy Mitchell; Austin Siebert; Jeremy Grady; Joe Godsey
Time of Race: 0:23:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 15.964 sec.
Heat Winners: Clay DalyScott BloomquistJimmy OwensMason Zeigler
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tony Jackson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.662 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 27 (#15P accident turn 4); lap 30 (debris)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-31; Scott Bloomquist 32-50