'
2018 Running of the Cash Money 100
2018 Cash Money 100 Cash Money 100.jpg
Held on October 27, 2018 at Fayetteville Motor Speedway in Fayetteville, NC
60 L, 24 M, 38.64 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, Heintz Bros. Performance Rocket 60 7 running
2 6 32L Ross Bailes Edwards Grading Service, WP Racing Shocks, Vascular Technologies 60 31 running
3 8 18E Ethan Wilson Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center, Sewell Logging, Precision Ford 60 0 running
4 22 22 Russell Erwin Erwin Racing Supply, High Farms, The Beast in the East MasterSbilt 60 0 running
5 18 5 John Eller 60 0 running
6 7 06 Shawn Sewell Sewell Logging, D&E Body Works, Canal Wood Rocket 60 0 running
7 84 Zack Dohm Jolley Electric, Jags Motorsports, Leebo Welding Swartz 60 0 running
8 16 00H Matt Henderson Big Mike's Motors, Caney Creek Firearms, LTC Excavating 60 0 running
9 9E Robbie Emory Penske Racing Shocks, A Stroke Above Services, Emory's Chassisworks, Emory's Racing Engines Swartz 55 0 out
10 12 32 Jonathan Edwards Shriners Hospitals for Children, Edwards Grading Service 52 0 out
11 13 3 Shaun Harrell Midway Associates, Carolina Concrete Finishing, Harrell Builders Capital 52 0 out
12 1 23b Matthew Bissette Bissette Farms, TRC Trucking, Stallings Bros. Inc., RER Transport Longhorn 46 0 out
13 5 32m Dustin Mitchell TWA Concrete Services, Harry's Tire & Auto Service Black Diamond 44 0 out
14 15 6 Chris Blackwell Blackwell Construction, Blackwell Landscaping 41 0 out
15 14 00 Russell Brown, Jr. Georgia 811, Russell Brown Race Cars RBRC 39 0 out
16 11 5x Cy Nelms, Jr. 36 0 out
17 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Construction 34 0 out
18 4 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 32 10 out
19 20 32 Jason Manley PPM Racing Products, M&M Propertiess, Mighty Muffler & Brake Center 32 0 out
20 9 0T Daniel Tucker Tucker Racing, Diamond Outdoor of the Carolinas, LeVan Sales Longhorn 32 0 out
21 10 55 Dean Bowen J&S Trucking, Rickie Hamilton Metal Buildings, Williamson & Son Farms Rocket 19 0 out
22 2 1 Willie Milliken Ricky Sullivan Jr. Tribute Longhorn 12 12 out
23 3R Ryan Van Sickle Stover Sales, Van Sickle's Machine Shop Black Diamond 7 0 out
24 3K Kyle Van Sickle Stover Sales, Van Sickle's Machine Shop Black Diamond 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mason Price; Timmy Blackwell; Damon Kotke; Brandon Hux; Mike Parker ; Chris Radford; Reid Windham; Justin Pinno; Zach Cox; Mark Dysart; Derick Quade; Kerry King, Jr.; Roger Lucas; Steven Blanton; Eric Weber; Dale Arnold ; Michael Alderman
Time of Race: 0L56:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Willie Milliken - 16.911 sec.
Heat Winners: Willie MillikenMatthew BissetteJustin Williams Ben Watkins
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: ???John Eller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.226 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - lap 11; lap 12; lap 20; lap 22; lap 32; lap 39; lap 41; lap 44; lap 46; lap 52; lap 56
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Willie Milliken 1-12; Justin Williams 13-22; Ross Bailes 23-53; Ben Watkins 54-60