2018 Connor Bobik Memorial Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series.jpg
Held on September 2, 2018 at Dog Hollow Speedway in Strongstown, PA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 99v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving Rocket 40 31 running
2 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, High Flight Academy, Butler RV Center Rocket 40 0 running
3 59 Shane McLoughlin 40 0 running
4 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, C&J Dairy, Specialty Products, Previty's Auto Wrecking Rocket 40 0 running
5 94 Charles Powell, Jr. Penske Racing Shocks, K&T Supplies, Base Racing Fuel Longhorn 40 0 running
6 14C Corey Conley Kryptonite Racecars, HK Equipment Kryptonite 40 0 running
7 18B Dave Blazavich 40 0 running
8 w3 John Wayne Weaver Diamond W Auto & Towing, TFK Contracting Warrior 40 0 running
9 84 Andrew Wylie 40 0 running
10 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Multicraft Construction, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 40 0 running
11 111L Matt Lux Skeel Plumbing, Cool Water Saloon 40 0 running
12 28c Clayton Copeman 40 0 running
13 43 Tom Decker, Jr. D&R Transportation Rocket 40 0 running
14 09 Scott Stein 40 0 running
15 7 Ryan Claycomb 38 0 running
16 2 43A Tyler Bare Red Wing Shoes, Loco-Motives LLC Rocket 34 9 flat tire
17 18 Mike Wonderling, Jr. Cartwright's Maple Tree Inn, Root Trucking & Logging, Close Racing Supply, The Store Rocket 34 0 out
18 75BD Jason Dobson Bo-Dobbie's Auto Parts & Bodywork, Hillside Auto Rayburn 30 0 out
19 91 Tommy Beck 27 0 out
20 1 27 Michael Lake High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, Bobby Lake Motorsports Rocket 27 0 out
21 11 Curtis Teats Viper Risk Management Group 18 0 out
22 28D Bob Gordon 18 0 out
23 44 Joe Petyak 14 0 out
24 20 Shawn Claar 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ryan Christoff; John Myers ; Dylan Fenton; Andy Fries; Todd Weldon; Jayme Beck; Steve Scaife, II; Bernie Whiteford; Matt Hugill; Darras Deneen; Gary Lyle
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Andrew Wylie
Heat Winners: Andrew WylieTyler BareMike MarescaDave Blazavich
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bob Gordon Joe Petyak
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.333 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tyler Bare 1-9; Kyle Hardy 10-40