2018 Coors Light Fall Classic Coors Light Fall Classic---2018.jpg
Held on October 27, 2018 at Whynot Motorsports Park in Whynot, MS
100 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 22 Devin Moran Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 100 25 running
2 23 76 Brandon Overton Franklin Enterprises, BCI Asphalt, Franklin Fence Company Rocket 1
3 6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 22
4 7 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 0
5 3 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 31
6 15 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Rocket 0
7 14 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 0
8 8 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 0
9 13 91P Jason Papich Papich Construction, Toste Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Rocket 0
10 19 71 Chris Wall Wallhanger TV, C&M Gator Farm Black Diamond 0
11 21 33C Eric Cooley 0
12 22 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services 0
13 1 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 21
14 12 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 0
15 4 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 0
16 17 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties Rocket 0
17 20 56JR Colton Horner Houston Specialty Products, Modern Motorsports Black Diamond 0
18 5 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 0
19 24 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions Longhorn 0
20 16 995 Dwight Falcon, Jr. Falcon Trucking, Base Racing Fuel, Hee Haw Bloomquist 0
21 9 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG Rocket 0
22 10 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, All Makes Collision, Car City Inc. Moyer Victory 0
23 18 30 Brian Birkhofer Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining Black Diamond 0
24 2 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Neil Baggett Trucking, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brady Walton; Robbie Stuart; Dale McDowell; Spencer Hughes; Dwight Falcon; Scott Abraham; Mark Dodson; Billy Franklin ; Michael Arnold; Jason Fitzgerald; Jack Sullivan; Chad Thrash; Brian Rickman; Clay Fisher; Dean Carpenter ; Brett White; Derrick Nichols; Chris McElhenney; Chris Reid
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dane Dacus - 11.928 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Neil BaggettTyler ErbChase Junghans
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason HiettBrian Birkhofer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 9 among 5 drivers - Billy Moyer Jr. 1-21; Tyler Erb 22-32; Earl Pearson, Jr. 33-36; Erb 37-40; EPJ 41-54; T.Erb 55-70; EPJ 71-74; Devin Moran 75-76; Brandon Overton 77; Moran 78-100