2018 Cowboy Classic Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2018.jpg
Held on May 24, 2018 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
45 L, 16.875 M, 27.18 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 45 45 running
2 10 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 45 0 running
3 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 45 0 running
4 16 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 45 0 running
5 18 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 45 0 running
6 4 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 45 0 running
7 6 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 45 0 running
8 12 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 45 0 running
9 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 45 0 running
10 21 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 45 0 running
11 9 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 45 0 running
12 14 32S Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 45 0 running
13 11 1B B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 45 0 running
14 20 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center Rocket 45 0 running
15 17 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 45 0 running
16 8 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 45 0 running
17 19 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 45 0 running
18 22 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 45 0 running
19 3 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 45 0 running
20 7 777 Jared Landers Bad Boy Mowers, David Peterson Contracting 45 0 running
21 24 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 44 0 running
22 15 16A Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile Black Diamond 44 0 running
23 23 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 44 0 running
24 13 15P Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Enhanced Network Solutions Rocket 37 0 rear end
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Moyer; Shannon Babb; Don O'Neal; Jesse Stovall; Jake Davis; Tony Jackson, Jr.; Kolby Vandenbergh; Joseph Gorby; Mark Burgtorf; Matt Furman; Justin Duty; Aaron Poe; Darrell Lanigan; Scott Crigler; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Gregg Satterlee; Brad Looney; Logan Martin; Joe Godsey; Gavin Landers; Terry Phillips; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Cole Wells; Raymond Merrill; Jeremy Grady; Reid Millard; Al Humphrey; Shannon Scott; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Jack Sullivan; Mason Oberkramer; Tyler Erb; Josh Richards; Mitch McGrath; J.C. Wyman; Joey Moriarty; Dave Eckrich; Kaeden Cornell; Tammy Mitchell; Jeff Roth; Bryon Allison; Mark Simon
Time of Race: 0:23:39
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jared Landers - 15.637 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieJonathan DavenportHudson O'NealScott BloomquistJimmy OwensMason Zeigler
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Will VaughtBrandon SheppardShanon Buckingham
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.800 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#321 spin turn 1); lap 26 (#49 spin turn 2); lap 38 (#15P stopped)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-45