'
2018 Running of the Crate Nationals
2018 Crate Nationals x100px
Held on November 3, 2018 at Volunteer Speedway in Bulls Gap, TN
51 L, 20.4 M, 32.844 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 17 Logan Roberson Dirt Defender, Pancho's Racing Products, Wynbridge, Bobby's Towing Service Rocket 51 48 running
2 2 14 Cory Hedgecock 51 3 running
3 6 83 Jensen Ford McCoy Land Surveying, Whitehead Construction Inc., River Gardens, Green Tree Motors & Storage, Whitehead Performance Racing 51 0 running
4 3 44 Chase King Stinger Race Cars, Swift Springs, King Chassis Works Stinger 51 0 running
5 8 51 Mack McCarter 51 0 running
6 7 3 Tim Maupin 51 0 running
7 11 01 Jason Welshan 51 0 running
8 12 24 Greg Martin Cotton Eyed Joe, CloudNet Group Longhorn 51 0 running
9 9 R1 Riley Hickman 51 0 running
10 17 0 Ross White Ross White Racing, RT Clapp Car Care Center, Brucebilt Performance 51 0 running
11 4 18 Gary Crittenden B-N-B Tools, S&S Millwright, Campbell's Hometown Pharmacy 51 0 running
12 15 24 Tim Byrd 51 0 running
13 14 B00 Josh Henry Henry Trucking, Gary's Lawn Care 51 0 running
14 22 68 Andy Ogle Steve McCarter Construction, T&C Transportation, Ogle's Neighborhood Service, Matlock Decal Company BWRC 50 0 running
15 17 2x Anthony White Burchfield Drywall, Stone Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
16 16 002 Tyler Arrington Car Care, Bush Builders Longhorn 50 0 running
17 20 00 Ruben Mayfield John Story Truck & Equipment, Vineyard Enterprise, R.M. Trucking CVR 49 0 running
18 21 27 Jackie Hughes 48 0 running
19 19 73 Trevor Sise Kistner Knives, Stinger Race Cars, Knox Fire Extinguisher, Jack Frost Heating & Air Conditioning, The Bed Store Stinger 40 0 out
20 5 29 Rusty Ballenger Service Plus Garage Doors, Rick's Handyman Service, Diversified Enclosures & Screen, East Tennessee Electric Warrior 23 0 accident
21 10 k37 Drew Kennedy Superior Telecom, Schubert Monument Sales Rocket 23 0 accident
22 24 7 Adam Ahl 21 0 accident
23 23 90J Jason Trammell Trammell Construction, Hatmaker Holdings, Fastlane Signs & Graphics Bloomquist 20 0 out
24 13 28 Adam Tolliver 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chris Chandler; Greg Huskey; Austin Neely; Stephen Rogers; Scott Green ; John Llewellyn; Jody Horton; Clay Coghlan; Lynn Leach; Aaron Guinn; Tyler Smith ; Jordy Adkins; Ryan Carey; Jesse Lowe; Taran Hurst; Kenny Ford; Terry Poore
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Rusty Ballenger - 13.88 sec.
Heat Winners: Logan RobersonCory HedgecockChase KingGary Crittenden
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 15; lap 20; lap 22
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Logan Roberson 1-23; Cory Hedgecock 24-26; Roberson 27-51
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
41 cars entered.