Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 DIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week Race 1 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpgDIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week.jpg
Held on February 7, 2018 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 15 Donny Schatz Textron Off Road, Ford Performance 30 9 running
2 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 20 running
3 10 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
4 5 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dissolvalloy, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
5 1 10H Chad Kemenah Hunter Racing, Bonnell's Rod Shop, DKW Transport 30 1 running
6 8 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com, Jackson Nationals 30 0 running
7 3 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Gsell's Whitetails 30 0 running
8 13 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paint, Eagle Hotel 30 0 running
9 4 1K Kyle Larson Brandt, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
10 11 70 Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Beltline Body Shop 30 0 running
11 6 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
12 18 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
13 7 2 Shane Stewart DC Solar, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
14 19 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
15 9 17S Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 30 0 running
16 17 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
17 22 5W Lucas Wolfe Pabst Blue Ribbon 30 0 running
18 24 9 Daryn Pittman Ionomy, Curb Records 30 0 running
19 20 26 Joey Saldana Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing 30 0 running
20 21 4K Kasey Kahne Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Curb Records 30 0 running
21 14 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
22 16 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Textron Off Road, Curb Records 30 0 running
23 23 83 Cory Eliason Roth Enterprises, Roth Motorsports 29 0 running
24 15 13 Paul McMahan Apex Structures 29 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Trey Starks; Caleb Helms; Parker Price-Miller; Max Stambaugh; John Garvin, Jr.; Cale Conley; George Hobaugh, Jr.; Steve Buckwalter; Greg Hodnett; Ryan Price
Time of Race: 0:08:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brian Brown - 13.413 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelKyle LarsonKerry MadsenChad Kemenah
Dash Winners: Chad KemenahBrad Sweet
Consi Winners: Kasey Kahne
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.079 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-11; Chad Kemenah 12; Sweet 13-21; Donny Schatz 22-30