2018 DIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week Race 4 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week.jpg
Held on February 10, 2018 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 15 Donny Schatz Textron Off Road, Ford Performance 30 2 running
2 1 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dissolvalloy, Jonestown KOA 30 28 running
3 2 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
4 10 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 0 running
5 18 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
6 4 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com, Jackson Nationals 30 0 running
7 21 17S Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 30 0 running
8 12 10H Chad Kemenah Hunter Racing, Bonnell's Rod Shop, DKW Transport 30 0 running
9 3 13x Paul McMahan Apex Structures 30 0 running
10 8 2 Shane Stewart DC Solar, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
11 22 26 Joey Saldana Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing 30 0 running
12 5 1s Logan Schuchart Priority Aviation 30 0 running
13 11 9 Daryn Pittman Ionomy, Curb Records 30 0 running
14 14 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paint, Eagle Hotel 30 0 running
15 20 5W Lucas Wolfe Pabst Blue Ribbon 30 0 running
16 19 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
17 24 83 Cory Eliason Roth Enterprises, Roth Motorsports 30 0 running
18 9 70 Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Beltline Body Shop 30 0 running
19 13 4K Kasey Kahne Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Curb Records 30 0 running
20 23 7s Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 29 0 running
21 17 44 Trey Starks Textron Off Road 29 0 running
22 25 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, DNC Hydraulics, Ohio Logistics 28 0 running
23 15 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 28 0 running
24 16 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Selinsgrove Speedway 15 0 out
25 26 13 Clyde Knipp T-Rex Tape, JBC Transport Group 8 0 out
26 7 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ian Madsen; Rico Abreu; Jacob Allen; Cale Conley; C.J. Leary; Dane Lorenc; Caleb Helms
Time of Race: 0:16:28
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Shane Stewart - 12.959 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane StewartKerry MadsenBrian Brown Donny Schatz
Dash Winners: Jason Johnson
Consi Winners: Sheldon Haudenschild
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.975 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#21 stopped turn 4); lap 3 (#4 spin turn 3); lap 17 (#4 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason Johnson 1-28; Donny Schatz 29-30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Donny Schatz's 250th World of Outlaws Sprint Car series victory.