2018 DIRTcar Nationals Super DIRTcar Race 3 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Big Block).jpg
Held on February 16, 2018 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 9s Matt Sheppard Dendis Companies, Westmoreland Golf Club 30 13 running
2 1 27J Danny Johnson NAPA, Shakelton Auto & Truck Parts, Fonda Speedway 30 17 running
3 4 6H Max McLaughlin Textron Off Road 30 0 running
4 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 30 0 running
5 8 3 Justin Haers Phelps Cement Products, Sweeteners Plus 30 0 running
6 10 5 Ryan Godown Escape RV, Ellery's Restaurant & Pub 30 0 running
7 16 42p Pat Ward Gypsum Express, Gypsum Wholesalers 30 0 running
8 2 99L Larry Wight FX Caprara Chevrolet, Penske Racing Shocks 30 0 running
9 7 43 Jimmy Horton Halmar International 30 0 running
10 12 88 Mike Mahaney Buzz Chew Chevrolet 30 0 running
11 9 9 Ryan Watt Chesapeake Paving, J.W. Brown 30 0 running
12 15 20 Brett Hearn Fox Racing Shox, Cedar Peaks Enterprises 30 0 running
13 18 91 Billy Decker Smith Site Development, Integra Racing Shocks 30 0 running
14 21 98H Jimmy Phelps J&B Installations 30 0 running
15 14 1 Billy Pauch K&A Excavating, Pioneer Pole Buildings 30 0 running
16 20 19m Jessey Mueller Big Al's Sealcoating & Crack Filling, Freihofer's 30 0 running
17 19 19k Brett Kressley Northern Valley Erectors, Harry's U-Pull-It 30 0 running
18 28 25R Erick Rudolph Reaching 1 More for Jesus 30 0 running
19 23 19 Tim Fuller St Lawrence Radiology, Integra Racing Shocks 30 0 running
20 11 7 Rick Laubach H. Blinderman & Son 30 0 running
21 6 30M Joseph Watson I.G. Burton Chevrolet, L&W Insurance 30 0 running
22 26 4 Billy VanInwegen Rob Sherlock Roofing-Siding-Gutters, Richard Burrows Trucking 30 0 running
23 17 74 J.R. Heffner A. Colarusso, Upstate Utilities 30 0 running
24 22 5s Tyler Siri Outlaw Speedway, Superior Crushing 30 0 running
25 24 13CB Chad Brachmann The Rockhouse Bar & Grill, S&B Industrial 30 0 running
26 27 109 Billy Whittaker Billy Whitaker Cars & Trux, 3 Rivers Car Wash 29 0 running
27 29 48t Dave Rauscher Monadnock Disposal Service, Magee Transportation Services 29 0 running
28 13 6D Dillon Steuer Northeastern Office Equipment 29 0 running
29 25 85 H.J. Bunting Art Collins Trucking, Marine Stables 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Yan Bussiere; Rex King; Scott Hitchens; Jim Rasey; Jean-Francois Corriveau; Jamie Mills; Jeremy Smith ; Jim Britt; Darwin Greene; Francois Bellemare; Kyle Sheldon; Rich Regalski, Jr.; Russell Morseman, III; Kevin Poitras
Time of Race: 0:11:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ryan Godown - 17.248 sec.
Heat Winners: Danny Johnson Matt SheppardTim McCreadieJustin Haers
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jimmy PhelpsTyler Siri
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.129 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 0
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Danny Johnson 1-17; Matt Sheppard 18-30