2018 DRIVEN Racing Oil World Short Track Championship Summit Racing Equipment UMP Modified Feature World Short Track Championship UMP Modifieds.jpg
Held on October 28, 2018 at The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 2 Nick Hoffman 30 27 running
2 10 19k Will Krup 30 0 running
3 23 21 Taylor Cook 30 0 running
4 20 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 30 0 running
5 2 9 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, Hunt Brothers Pizza Lethal 30 3 running
6 13 6a Ryan Ayers Gary's Golf Carts, PAC Racing Springs 30 0 running
7 7 96 Slade Parsons 30 0 running
8 12 5T Jonathan Taylor 30 0 running
9 18 33 Brandon Mathews 30 0 running
10 6 95 Mike Altobelli, Jr. Dan's Autobody, Davin Hardwoods 30 0 running
11 21 7e Evan Taylor 30 0 running
12 15 71D Dan Davies 30 0 running
13 25 3w Dylan Woodling 30 0 running
14 24 19 Chad Bauer 30 0 running
15 5 2D Devin Dixon 30 0 running
16 22 46 Tim Rivers 30 0 running
17 8 7 Justin Allgaier 30 0 running
18 26 45 Will Long Ultra Air Heating & Cooling Lethal 29 0 running
19 11 8 Kyle Strickler 21 0 out
20 14 25 Mike Corbin 19 0 out
21 9 7D Drake Troutman 18 0 out
22 16 17T Tyler Evans 13 0 out
23 3 44 K.C. Burdette 9 0 accident
24 1 2J Troy Johnson 9 0 accident
25 17 17c Coleman Evans 7 0 out
26 19 M20 Mike Potosky 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dylan Woodling; Austin Holcombe; Mike Reynolds ; Dylan Browning; Jessie Hoskins; Eric Hill ; Kurt Thorpe; Daniel Parker; Tommy Fleegle; David Calabrese; Alyssa Rowe; Brett Hamilton; Shawn Martin, Jr.; Troy Loomis; Jeff Solinger; Josh Harris ; Bill Pritchard; Jordan Taylor; Brent Glastetter; R.C. Whitwell; Derrick Ramey; R.J. Otto; Kyle Peterson; Mack Coxe; Dennis Brewer; Todd Canter; William Long; David Taylor; A.J. Belanger
Time of Race: 0:31:22
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Strickler - 17.555 sec.
Heat Winners: K.C. BurdetteKen SchraderMike Altobelli, Jr.Devin DixonNick HoffmanTroy Johnson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike PotoskyDavid StremmeEvan Taylor
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.833 seconds
Average Speed: 21.519 mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 1; lap 7; lap 9; lap 10; lap 20; lap 22;
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ken Schrader 1-3; Nick Hoffman 4-30