2018 Dale and Emil Reutimann Memorial Dale and Emil Reutimann Memorial.jpg
Held on November 17, 2018 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 8 Kyle Strickler G-Style Transport, VED Racing Engines, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service Longhorn 50 41 running
2 3 2 Nick Hoffman 50 0 running
3 4 4 Mavrick Varnadore 50 0 running
4 11 70B Shane Burrows 50 0 running
5 1 5 Mark Whitener 50 9 running
6 15 15 Josh Peacock 50 0 running
7 19 5c Johnny Collins 50 0 running
8 17 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Lethal 50 0 running
9 25 33 David Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant Beak Built 50 0 running
10 5 311 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 50 0 running
11 16 7G Seth Geary 50 0 running
12 9 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 50 0 running
13 7 00 Buzzie Reutimann 50 0 running
14 24 14C Tyler Clem 50 0 running
15 14 72 Todd Neiheiser 50 0 running
16 21 27 Jason Garver 50 0 running
17 22 18 Eric Moon 43 0 running
18 23 67 Garret Stewart 41 0 out
19 2 2x4 Chase Collins 40 0 out
20 26 78 Rich Pratt 37 0 out
21 10 2 Devin Dixon Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings 26 0 out
22 18 6 Ryan Ayers Gary's Golf Carts 26 0 out
23 20 12 Jason Gross Anderson's Maple Syrup 25 0 out
24 8 21 Taylor Cook High Octane Wraps & Apparel 25 0 out
25 13 96 Slade Parsons 20 0 out
26 12 155 Ricky Arms Bandit Race Cars Bandit 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Skaggs; David Kanupp; Charlie Phillips; Austin Holcombe; Bill Howard; Dale Kelley; Mikey Kopka; Bruce Martin; Craig Pellegrini, Jr.; Larry Mott; Dustin Thayer; David Wansley; Ryan Toole; Scott Kurtzner; Roger Crouse; Ray Durrence, Jr.; Jeff Solinger; David Wietholder; Jerry Pyles; Michael Whipple; Lucas Lee; Joey Cotterman; Chris Arnold ; Mark Whitener, Jr.; Chase Butler; Mike Phillips
Time of Race: 1:06:30
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Mark Whitener - 15.784 sec.
Heat Winners: Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.Nick HoffmanMavrick VarnadoreMark WhitenerChase CollinsKyle Strickler
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Johnny CollinsJason GrossJason Garver
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.188 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 17; lap 18; lap 20; lap 25; lap 25; lap 26; lap 27; lap 38; lap 41; lap 47
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mark Whitener 1-9; Kyle Strickler 10-50