2018 Damn Yankees 50 FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance.jpg
Held on September 29, 2018 at Richmond Raceway in Richmond, KY
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25 Zack Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products, Dohm Cycles 50 50 running
2 3 17 Logan Roberson Dirt Defender, Pancho's Racing Products, Wynbridge, Bobby's Towing Service Rocket 50 0 running
3 5 38 Derek Fisher Swartz Construction & Tree Removal Longhorn 50 0 running
4 16 11 Jeff Watson Shofner Enterprises, Newcomb Courier, Brad Burton Dairy Farm 50 0 running
5 10 1 Connor Meade Jay Construction & Restoration, Bazooka Bass Tubes Club 29 50 0 running
6 9 12 Brandon Umberger 50 0 running
7 8 94 Jordan Hedger 50 0 running
8 7 01 Travis Pennington Phillip Duffie Hauling, US Duffie Site Prep, TK Farms, Collins Signs Longhorn 50 0 running
9 20 5H Jeremy Hines 50 0 running
10 21 18 Tim Tungate MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication MasterSbilt 50 0 running
11 11 7 Brad Rickels 50 0 running
12 22 24R Greg Johnson 50 0 running
13 13 0 Ross White Ross White Racing, RT Clapp Car Care Center, Brucebilt Performance 50 0 running
14 2 64 A.J. Hicks 50 0 running
15 18 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group Club 29 50 0 running
16 23 5c Jacob Curnutte Lavalette Cycle 49 0 running
17 14 B00 Josh Henry Henry Trucking, Gary's Lawn Care 49 0 running
18 15 33T Wesley Brummett Buzz Williams Chassis Works, Just Debbie's Salon Rocket 48 0 running
19 19 75E Elliott Despain Lucas Oil Products, Reynolds Farms, Family Eyecare Rocket 34 0 out
20 17 9 Cody Sasher 27 0 out
21 12 21 Benji Hicks AutoZone, South Main Street, T&K Enterprises Longhorn 25 0 out
22 6 c11 Michael Courtney Harrison Construction Company 23 0 out
23 4 9 Josh Dietz 13 0 out
24 24 23B Dalton Brown Hardline Construction, Don's Country Market 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Clayton Turner; Nathan Martin; Jeff Alsip; Sean Thomas; Dustin Golden; Billy Green; Grant Garrison; Chad Stapleton; Shane Bailey; Austin Neely; Derek Bottoms; C.J. Ruble; T.J. Salango; Ryan Montgomery
Time of Race: 0:50:02
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Zack Dohm - 15.637 sec.
Heat Winners: Zack DohmA.J. HicksLogan RobersonJosh Dietz
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cody SasherAustin Burns
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.928 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Zack Dohm 1-50