2018 Diamond 40 presented by Greater Milwaukee Auto Auction DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour.jpg
Held on June 29, 2018 at 141 Speedway in Francis Creek, WI
40 L, 13.2 M, 21.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 25 Jared Siefert Wehrs Machine, Arrow Maintenance, Line-X Lazer 40 31 running
2 2 58 A.J. Diemel White City Glass, Beltline Body Shop MB Customs 8
3 5 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
4 6 7B Tim Buhler Lucas Oil, McDermid Corporations, Culver's Restaurants Pierce 0
5 9 66 Ron Berna CP Carrillo, The Bug Blaster, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales MB Customs 0
6 3 33E Chris Engels Kolosso Toyota, Trudell Performance MB Customs 0
7 10 11 Justin Reed Charlie's Country Market, Discount Shop Towels Lazer 0
8 7 7x Jesse Glenz Brunzlick Trucking 0
9 8 97 Justin Schmidt Schmidt Farms, Hometown Holsteins, Schmidt Excavating MB Customs 0
10 19 8R Bill Rezutek Alpine Lanes and Avalanche Grill, R&R Trucking 0
11 15 10 Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers, Heater Body Suit 0
12 12 89 Brad Mueller Montgomery Ward, Witkowski Dentistry 0
13 1 70 Jim Schmidt Todd R. Thone Carpentry, Meyer Electric Service, Waldo Oil MB Customs 0
14 14 98 Tom Naeyaert Edelman Meats, Braatz Welding 0
15 22 81 Troy Springborn Jerovetz Motorsports, Scott Construction Rocket 0
16 17 7 Joel Bennett One Shot Graphix Apparel Rocket 0
17 24 D7 Jim Letizia Greater Milwaukee Auto Auction, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 0
18 18 1 David Fieber Bad Habits Bar & Grill, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
19 11 15s Taylor Scheffler Suburban Drywall, Sorce Services Rocket 0
20 13 27 Derek Janke 0
21 21 3S Brett Swedberg Brothers' Pub, AMSOIL, Dan Cerveny Construction Rocket 11 0 accident
22 23 D1 Turk Letizia Greater Milwaukee Auto Auction, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales MB Customs 11 0 accident
23 16 28 Jimmy Mars MB Customs Race Cars MB Customs 0 0 accident
24 20 R0SE Mark Rose Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kevin Baldry; Ron Stroika; David Jaeger; Joe Reuter; Dan Schlieper; Lukas Postl; Adam Janke; Zack Kessler; Victor Benedetto; Aaron Reivitis; Jim Letizia; Turk Letizia
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: A.J. DiemelJared SiefertJustin SchmidtRon BernaNick Anvelink
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Joel Bennett
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 11
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - A.J. Diemel 1-8; Jared Siefert 9-40