2018 Dirt Million Second Duel Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Million Duel.jpg
Held on August 24, 2018 at Mansfield Motor Speedway in Mansfield, OH
30 L, 13.2 M, 21.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 30 30 running
2 5 7 Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 0 running
3 4 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 30 0 running
4 1 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 30 0 running
5 8 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 30 0 running
6 3 30 Brian Birkhofer Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining Longhorn 30 0 running
7 7 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 30 0 running
8 16 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 30 0 running
9 10 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers, Wehrs Machine Black Diamond 30 0 running
10 17 1777 Jared Landers Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems, Graphic Arts Express Black Diamond 30 0 running
11 19 22F Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse Bloomquist 30 0 running
12 6 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG Rocket 30 0 running
13 11 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Longhorn 30 0 running
14 9 44H Dave Hess, Jr. Plyler Entry Systems, Beacon Lubricants, Hess' Garage & Salvage, Marquette Savings Bank 30 0 running
15 18 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 30 0 running
16 15 14z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales, Torque Transport Rocket 30 0 running
17 13 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., Hall's Auto Sales, McDonald's, Accu-Force Shock Service Longhorn 30 0 running
18 12 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 30 0 running
19 20 5M Ryan Markham Mid Ohio Auto Brokers, Harriger Towing Rocket 29 0 running
20 14 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Northeastern Fabrication, Knochel Oil Company, Allstar Performance Rocket 23 0 out
21 21 36x Ricky Thornton, Jr. Mid-Ohio Graphics, Rod Eddleblute's Garage, Dzugan Real Estate Service, Pritchard Plumbing & Heating Swartz 4 0 out
22 22 36 Matt Irey Mid-Ohio Graphics, Rod Eddleblute's Garage, Dzugan Real Estate Service, Pritchard Plumbing & Heating Swartz 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jackie Boggs; Zack Dohm; Colton Flinner; Mike Wonderling, Jr.; Lauren Longbrake; Tyler Horst; Russ Frohnapfel; Steve Sabo; Mike Benedum; Brian Shirley; Jason Feger; Jason Miller ; Rick Briggs; Chris Hackett; Ross Bailes; Garrett Mott; Corey Conley
Time of Race: 0:20:17
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Devin Moran - 16.954 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranBrian BirkhoferDon O'NealJonathan Davenport
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jared LandersEddie Carrier, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.687 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 23
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-30