2018 Dirt Slinger Classic Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab.jpg
Held on September 15, 2018 at I-75 Raceway in Sweetwater, TN
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 9 Cory Hedgecock Valley Transport, Cushman Rocket 40 12 running
2 5 1c Kenny Collins Performance Racing Transmissions, S&J Road Service, Southeast Misc. Erectors, Buffalo Bar & Grill, All K Electric Rocket 40 17 running
3 10 32M Jason Manley PPM Racing Products, M&M Propertiess, Mighty Muffler & Brake Center 40 0 running
4 15 25 Joseph Faulkner 40 0 running
5 20 84 Ryan Tims Best Bet Auto Sales 40 0 running
6 17 14 Joe Crabtree 40 0 running
7 4 2C Mitchell Childress B&A Machine Shop, FK Rod Ends 40 0 running
8 24 32 Mark Dodson TransPower Corporation, Incognito Investgation, Logan Farms Trak-Star 40 0 running
9 21 9C Dusty Carver Cobb's Auto Parts, Martin's Body Shop, Farrow Motorsports, TNT Race Cars TNT 40 0 running
10 13 98 Eric Hickerson WW Auto Service, W.A.R. Shocks & Suspension MasterSbilt 39 0 running
11 22 18T Casey Turman Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts, Confederate Garage, Turman Builders Supply 39 0 running
12 16 61 Caleb Ashby Wheels To Go Swartz 28 0 out
13 7 00 Ruben Mayfield John Story Truck & Equipment, Vineyard Enterprise, R.M. Trucking CVR 23 0 out
14 19 D2 David Duplissey 22 0 out
15 2 1 Vic Hill Landair Transport, Revive, Pilot Travel Centers, CVR Race Cars CVR 11 3 out
16 8 16 Daniel Miller Zippy Autos, Miller's Used Cars, Jeff Woods Racing, Miller's Body Shop Club 29 11 0 out
17 6 00H Matt Henderson Big Mike's Motors, Caney Creek Firearms, LTC Excavating 11 0 out
18 12 2 Kyle Courtney 11 0 out
19 23 20 Ray McElhiney Residential Plus Heating & Cooling, Blood Sweat & Gears Cycle & Salvage, W.A.R. Shocks Rocket 11 0 out
20 11 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 9 0 out
21 1 J27 Jay Scott Anthony Bruce Enterprises, Scott's Auto Body Black Diamond 8 8 out
22 9 c87 Chris Fennell A&S Auto Electric, Georgia Arms BWRC 8 0 out
23 18 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Kryptonite 8 0 out
24 14 c5 David Crabtree Tennessee RV Supercenter, Merriman Excavating Rocket 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bobby Giffin; Benji Shaw; Ryan King ; Steve Smith ; Tim Damron; Jeff Neubert; Perry Delaney
Time of Race: 0:34:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Vic Hill - 13.415 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Casey RobertsKyle Courtney
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.660 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 9; lap 11; lap 23; lap 28
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Jay Scott 1-8; Vic Hill 9-11; Kenny Collins 12-28; Cory Hedgecock 29-40