2018 Dixie Shootout Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 29, 2018 at Dixie Speedway in Woodstock, GA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 50 running
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
3 3 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
4 11 76 Brandon Overton Franklin Enterprises, BCI Asphalt, Franklin Fence Company Rocket 50 0 running
5 8 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
6 7 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 50 0 running
7 2 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Hitson Construction, Millwood Plumbing, Super K Express, Machine Construction Company BWRC 50 0 running
8 6 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
9 16 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
10 12 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
11 14 06 Clint Smith Snap-on, Bishop Racing Engines Rocket 50 0 running
12 10 16 Austin Horton Orr's Towing, Vapes Gone Wild, Super K Express Rocket 50 0 running
13 21 F9 Frank Ingram Bloomquist 50 0 running
14 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
15 18 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties Rocket 50 0 running
16 25 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
17 17 53 Ray Cook Wynn Land Development, Heartland EMS, Dublin Winwater, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 50 0 running
18 9 79 Michael Brown H&H Auto Sales, Hicks Racing Longhorn 50 0 running
19 20 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG Rocket 50 0 running
20 24 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
21 22 9 Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Carrier, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 50 0 running
22 26 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
23 19 24 Zach Leonhardi Engine Distributors Inc, CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 49 0 running
24 5 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, Maxxis Kart Racing, EZ-GO, Town & Country Packing, Behrent's Performance Warehouse Longhorn 48 0 running
25 13 08 Justin Shipley Georgia Arms, Rogers Mechanical Contractors, Loose Cannon Racing Rocket 24 0 out
26 15 7 Donald McIntosh DCS, Motion Control Suspension, 007 Race Cars, Collins Signs 007 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steven Roberts ; Kyle Bronson; Aaron Wilson ; Dalton Polston; Will Roland; Scott Groves; John Henderson; Cass Fowler; Blake Spencer; Austin Smith ; Mason Zeigler; Aaron Ridley; Michael Page; Lamar Haygood; Kenny Collins; Rob Mayea; Brian Connor ; Eric Granger
Time of Race: 0:20:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dale McDowell - 14.455 sec.
Heat Winners: Dale McDowellJosh RichardsTyler MillwoodJonathan Davenport
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ray Cook Jason Hiett
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.646 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 25
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dale McDowell 1-50