2018 Don and Hans Gross Memorial Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series.jpgUltimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series.jpgBuckeye Late Model Dirt Week.jpgAttica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge.jpg
Held on July 28, 2018 at Wayne County Speedway in Orrville, OH
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Longhorn 40 40 running 35
2 4 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 40 0 running 34
3 5 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products, Dohm Cycles Swartz 40 0 running 33
4 10 240 Doug Drown 40 0 running 32
5 7 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 40 0 running 31
6 9 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 40 0 running 30
7 8 5m Ryan Markham Mid Ohio Auto Brokers, Harriger Towing Rocket 40 0 running 29
8 12 23C Cody Mahoney Electric Motor Technologies, M&L Mechanical 40 0 running 28
9 1 44H Dave Hess, Jr. Plyler Entry Systems, Beacon Lubricants, Hess' Garage & Salvage, Linda's Notary Service 40 0 running 27
10 16 12 Ryan Montgomery TJ Custom Homes, Bobby Lake Motorsports, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Montgomery Homes Rocket 40 0 running 26
11 15 14C Corey Conley Kryptonite Racecars, HK Equipment Kryptonite 40 0 running 25
12 20 72 Jim Nicely 39 0 running 24
13 25 23 Craig Hartong 37 0 running 23
14 3 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 24 0 out 22
15 22 43 Mitch Caskey 23 0 out 21
16 21 59 Larry Bellman 19 0 out 20
17 24 185 D.J. Miller Miller Racing, DJ Directional Services Rocket 15 0 out 19
18 13 42 Chris Garnes Tri County Properties, Sure Shot HDD Rocket 13 0 out 18
19 6 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 10 0 out 17
20 11 79 Brad Malcuit 9 0 out 16
21 18 J52 Jeromy Misel 9 0 out 15
22 19 14 J.R. Gentry 9 0 out 14
23 14 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Kryptonite 7 0 out 13
24 17 36 Matt Irey Mid-Ohio Graphics, Rod Eddleblute's Garage, Dzugan Real Estate Service, Pritchard Plumbing & Heating 6 0 out 12
25 23 24 Jerry Aber 5 0 out 11
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:35:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chub Frank - 16.895 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Dave Hess, Jr.
Consi Winners: Eddie Carrier, Jr.Ryan MarkhamR.J. Conley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.033 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chub Frank 1-40