Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Ed Gibbons Memorial Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on March 31, 2018 at Fayetteville Motor Speedway in Fayetteville, NC
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 50 running
2 4 24-D Michael Brown Black Crest Farm, Mays Discount Trophy Shop, Piggly Wiggly Rocket 50 0 running
3 10 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 50 0 running
4 8 09 Johnny Pursley Farmer's Service Center, Pursley Grading Longhorn 50 0 running
5 12 93 Donald Bradsher Mega Electrical Services, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Bobby Taylor Oil Company Longhorn 50 0 running
6 16 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, Heintz Bros. Performance Rocket 50 0 running
7 9 79 Ross Bailes H&H Auto Sales, Felony Farms, Bailes Construction 50 0 running
8 19 23B Matthew Bissette Bissette Farms, TRC Trucking, Stallings Bros. Inc. 50 0 running
9 18 44R Brent Robinson Possum Quarter Farms, Motion Sensors Capital 50 0 running
10 3 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 50 0 running
11 24 57 Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive & Truck Service, Judy Yarbrough Realty 50 0 running
12 25 72 Mike Parker 50 0 running
13 22 03 David Yandle SouthEastern Steel & Welding, Secrest Rigging 50 0 running
14 11 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics 49 0 running
15 2 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 47 0 running
16 5 32 Dustin Mitchell TWA Concrete Services, Harry's Tire & Auto Service 35 0 out
17 21 11x Christian Thomas 31 0 out
18 15 55 Dean Bowen Rickie Hamilton Metal Buildings, Williamson & Son Farms Rocket 28 0 out
19 14 5 Dennis Franklin Nichols Plumbing, Gene's Truck Service BWRC 25 0 out
20 20 23 Ryan Gifford 24 0 out
21 7 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Kryptonite 17 0 out
22 13 79L Roger Lucas The Matco Group, i3 Electronics Black Diamond 10 0 out
23 23 22A Dale Arnold 1 0 flipped
24 6 57m Zack Mitchell Mechanical Edge, Clary Hood Inc., Eubanks Oil Longhorn 1 0 out
25 17 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales Rocket 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Larry Grube
Time of Race: 0:51:01
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 16.173 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Bobby PierceChris Ferguson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.722 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 8; lap 8; lap 10; lap 11; lap 17; lap 25; lap 31; lap 39; lap 46
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Madden 1-50