2018 FASTRAK World Challenge FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance.jpgFASTRAK World Challenge.jpg
Held on October 5, 2018 at Virginia Motor Speedway in Jamaica, VA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21H Benji Hicks AutoZone, South Main Street, T&K Enterprises Longhorn 40 40 running
2 7 30 Tyler Bare Loco-Motives LLC, Blue Grass Farm, White's Travel Center, May's Recycling, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 40 0 running
3 1 75 Brett Hamm Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, WP Racing Shocks Longhorn 40 0 running
4 3 17 Logan Roberson Dirt Defender, Pancho's Racing Products, Wynbridge, Bobby's Towing Service Rocket 40 0 running
5 4 55 Matt Long Mello Yello, Heintz Bros. Performance Rocket 40 0 running
6 11 01P Travis Pennington Phillip Duffie Hauling, US Duffie Site Prep, TK Farms, Collins Signs Longhorn 40 0 running
7 18 4 Matthew Nance Diversified Finishers, CrossRoads Harley-Davidson, Yadkin Valley Heat & Air BWRC 40 0 running
8 10 00F Carson Ferguson Hoopaugh Grading Company, The Racing Warehouse Rocket 40 0 running
9 12 87 Walker Arthur Farm Service Company, Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm & Bucking Stock Rocket 40 0 running
10 9 09 Brad Rigdon Coastal Truck Repair 40 0 running
11 13 01 Matt Glanden Glanden Construction Longhorn 40 0 running
12 24 2P Jared Powell 40 0 running
13 20 14C Chuck Bowie WMD Race Cars, Corbin Home Improvement, Corbin Construction Rocket 40 0 running
14 30 08 Tyler Dettor 40 0 running
15 15 KB1 Kerry King, Jr. K&B Auto, K&B Towing 39 0 running
16 23 0F Troy Frazier 39 0 running
17 17 66x Matt Tarbox 39 0 running
18 5 184 Kyle Lukon Lukon's Reb-Fab, Catalytic Combustion, Rocket Chassis Rocket 27 0 out
19 29 21 Billy Beachler 18 0 out
20 14 2B Michael Bland 14 0 out
21 8 6 Dillon Brown Cherokee Landscaping, Performance Automotive, SRi Longhorn 13 0 out
22 21 74 Mike Franklin Larry Royston Septic Service, Martins Pumping Service, C&R Auto Repair, Valley Fleet Service 13 0 out
23 26 71 Davis Lipscombe 12 0 out
24 27 5s Hunter Stinnett Piedmont Paving, A&A Grading & Hauling Longhorn 12 0 out
25 6 12U Brandon Umberger 11 0 out
26 22 47 Matt Quade 11 0 out
27 19 12 Ryan Adams 11 0 out
28 25 7A Corey Almond Carwile Auctions, Southern Cast Iron, Factory Canopies Longhorn 9 0 out
29 28 93 Derrick Shaw High Point Construction, Roustabout Services Rocket 9 0 out
30 16 39 Henry Hornsby, III Bradley Car Wash, Henry's Radiator Shop 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ray Miller ; Kenny Peeples, Jr.; Bryan Smith ; Brent Bordeaux; Cody Cubbage; Terry Cregger; Nick Love; James Miller ; Brian Hankins; John McClellan
Time of Race: 0:48:19
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Umberger - 19.061 sec.
Heat Winners: Brett HammLogan RobersonBenji HicksMatt Long
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Corey Almond
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.504 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Benji Hicks 1-40