2018 FASTRAK World Championship FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance.jpgFASTRAK World Championship---2018.jpg
Held on October 6, 2018 at Virginia Motor Speedway in Jamaica, VA
60 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 17 Logan Roberson Dirt Defender, Pancho's Racing Products, Wynbridge, Bobby's Towing Service Rocket 60 56 running
2 5 79 Michael Brown H&H Auto Sales, Hicks Racing Longhorn 1
3 3 30 Tyler Bare Loco-Motives LLC, Blue Grass Farm, White's Travel Center, May's Recycling, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 0
4 9 87 Ross Bailes Bailes Construction, Felony Farms, AKW Electrical Contractors BWRC 0
5 24 55 Matt Long Mello Yello, Heintz Bros. Performance Rocket 0
6 19 21H Benji Hicks AutoZone, South Main Street, T&K Enterprises Longhorn 0
7 6 69 Justin Williams 0
8 4 75 Brett Hamm Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, WP Racing Shocks Longhorn 0
9 12 01P Travis Pennington Phillip Duffie Hauling, US Duffie Site Prep, TK Farms, Collins Signs Longhorn 0
10 23 88 Trent Ivey Barfield's Bulldozing, Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Timber, Speed Factory Indoor Karting MasterSbilt 0
11 20 00F Carson Ferguson Hoopaugh Grading Company, The Racing Warehouse Rocket 0
12 18 2 Dennis Franklin ASA Peformance, Baird Transport, AES Racing Swartz 0
13 11 4 Matthew Nance Diversified Finishers, CrossRoads Harley-Davidson, Yadkin Valley Heat & Air BWRC 0
14 26 7A Corey Almond Carwile Auctions, Southern Cast Iron, Factory Canopies Longhorn 0
15 25 184 Kyle Lukon Lukon's Reb-Fab, Catalytic Combustion, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0
16 29 92 Nick Davis Davis & Family Trucking, Davis Flooring, Virgil F. Davis III Trucking Rocket 0
17 27 0F Troy Frazier 0
18 31 6 Chris Blackwell Blackwell Construction, Blackwell Landscaping 0
19 22 KB1 Kerry King, Jr. K&B Auto, K&B Towing 0
20 13 71 Davis Lipscombe 0
21 21 21 Billy Beachler 0
22 8 09 Ches Chester Georgia Equipment, Rebel Auction Co. Rocket 0
23 17 87 Walker Arthur Farm Service Company, Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm & Bucking Stock Rocket 0
24 30 03 Stephen Childress 0
25 14 47 Matt Quade 0
26 16 27 Andrew Durham 0
27 7 12U Brandon Umberger 0
29 10 3 Kenny Peeples, Jr. Bill's Used Parts, Hilltop Auto Wholesale 0
29 15 6 Dillon Brown Cherokee Landscaping, Performance Automotive, SRi Longhorn 0
30 1 83 Jensen Ford McCoy Land Surveying, Whitehead Construction Inc., River Gardens, Green Tree Motors & Storage, Whitehead Performance Racing 3
31 28 39 Henry Hornsby, III Bradley Car Wash, Henry's Radiator Shop 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Hankins; Tyler Dettor; Kevin Scott, Jr.; Charles Shawver; Ryan Adams ; Bryan Benton; Mike Franklin; Brad Rigdon; Matt Tarbox; Richard Frazier; Nick Love; Samuel Bryant; Terry Cregger; Sommey Lacey, Jr.; Michael Bland; Cody Cubbage; Brad Basey; Matt Glanden; Ray Miller ; Hunter Stinnett; Will Pritchard; Jared Powell; Steve Hassell; Joe Pete
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dillon Brown - 18.261 sec.
Heat Winners: Jensen FordTyler BareLogan RobersonBrett Hamm
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle LukonCorey Almond
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Chris Blackwell
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Jensen Ford 1-3; Logan Roberson 4-50; Michael Brown 51; Roberson 52-60