Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 FVP Outlaw Showdown WoO Race 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on March 1, 2018 at The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway in Las Vegas, NV
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 15 Donny Schatz Textron Off Road, Ford Performance 30 4 running
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 30 26 running
3 12 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
4 8 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
5 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Dissolvalloy, Folkens Bros. Trucking, Precision Catalyst 30 0 running
6 9 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 0 running
7 3 14 Jason Meyers Browning Contractors Inc., Meyers Constructors 30 0 running
8 22 1s Logan Schuchart Priority Aviation 30 0 running
9 7 26 Joey Saldana Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing 30 0 running
10 20 2 Shane Stewart DC Solar, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
11 16 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
12 18 13JT Mark Dobmeier Senske & Son Transfer, Polaris 30 0 running
13 21 15H Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Heidbreder Foundation Service, Townline Variety 30 0 running
14 11 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 30 0 running
15 10 19AZ Hunter Schuerenberg Roof Bolt Transport, AME Electrical 30 0 running
16 17 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
17 24 83JR Kyle Hirst Roth Enterprises, Roth Motorsports 30 0 running
18 4 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
19 19 83 Cory Eliason Roth Enterprises, Roth Motorsports 30 0 running
20 25 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dissolvalloy, Jonestown KOA 29 0 running
21 15 29 Willie Croft Holey Smokes BBQ, Amerikote 29 0 running
22 27 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 29 0 running
23 14 17A Austin McCarl Simplot, T.W. Vance Trucking 21 0 accident
24 6 1A Jacob Allen Shark Racing 18 0 out
25 26 9 Daryn Pittman Ionomy, Curb Records 14 0 out
26 13 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com, Jackson Nationals 12 0 flipped
27 23 41s Dominic Scelzi Red Rose Transportation, SE Inc. 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Terry McCarl; Paul McMahan; D.J. Netto; Brent Marks; Brooke Tatnell; Clyde Knipp; Greg Wilson ; Max McGhee; Dane Lorenc; Randy Waitman; Cori Andrews; Billy Chester, III; Tanner Thorson; Jason Sides; Mathew Moles; Trevor Baker; Giovanni Scelzi
Time of Race: 0:25:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jacob Allen - 15.123 sec.
Heat Winners: Jacob AllenSheldon HaudenschildBrian Brown Jason Meyers
Dash Winners: Aaron Reutzel
Consi Winners: Sam Hafertepe, Jr.Brooke Tatnell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.686 seconds
Average Speed: 34.664 mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 12 (#2M accident turn 2); lap 14 (#9 stopped frontstretch); lap 16 (#24 spin turn 3); lap 21 (#17A spin turn 2);
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Sheldon Haudenschild 1-26; Donny Schatz 27-30