Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific.jpg

2018 Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Central




RACE LISTINGS
Race Date Track Winner
1
24 March 2018 Melbourne, VIC, Australia Rama Danindro
2
25 March 2018 Melbourne, VIC, Australia Rama Danindro
3
15 April 2018 Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Louis Prette
4
15 April 2018 Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Louis Prette
5
26 May 2018 Jiading, Shanghai, China Alex Au
6
27 May 2018 Jiading, Shanghai, China Alex Au
7
30 June 2018 Oyama, Japan Tani Hanna
8
1 July 2018 Oyama, Japan Renaldi Hutasoit
9
24 August 2018 Suzuka, Mie Prefecture, Japan Go Max
10
25 August 2018 Suzuka, Mie Prefecture, Japan Renaldi Hutasoit
11
15 September 2018 Marina Bay, Singapore Renaldi Hutasoit
12
16 September 2018 Marina Bay, Singapore Renaldi Hutasoit
13
3 November 2018 Monza, Lombardy, Italy Philippe Prette
14
4 November 2018 Monza, Lombardy, Italy Philippe Prette
FINAL POINT STANDINGS
# Driver Points St W T5 T10 Poles
Trofeo Pirelli (PIR) Class
1 Philippe Prette 196 14 2 13 14
2 Alex Au 192 14 3 12 14
3 Renaldi Hutasoit 184 11 4 11 11
4 Go Max 129 14 1 9 13
5 Martin Berry 92 14 0 6 13
6 James Weiland 63 6 0 4 6
7 Angelo Negro 55 10 0 3 9
8 Ken Seto 55 14 0 1 11
9 Zen Low 55 11 0 0 11
10 Rama Danindro 54 4 2 3 3
11 Morris Chen 27 4 0 2 4
12 Ringo Chong 27 6 0 2 5
13 Takeshi Kitai 15 2 0 1 2
14 Wei Lu 13 2 0 1 2
15 Toru Tanaka 7 2 0 0 2
16 Jun Aoki 5 2 0 0 2
17 Hector Lester 3 2 0 0 1
Louis Prette 2 2 2 2
Coppa Shell Amateur (SAM) Class
1 David Dicker 225 14 9 11 12
2 Grant Baker 154 14 0 12 14
3 Andrew Moon 131 12 2 9 11
4 Kent Chen 122 12 2 6 11
5 Min Xiao 121 13 0 8 11
6 Evan Mak 116 12 0 9 11
7 Karim Nagadipurna 73 14 0 4 13
8 Baby Kei 63 8 0 4 8
9 Atsushi Iritani 53 5 1 4 4
10 Kanthicha Chimsiri 34 14 0 0 10
11 F. Andrew 30 3 0 1 3
12 Yansheng Liang 25 9 0 0 8
13 Rezza Kamaditya 18 5 0 0 4
14 Jay Chang 14 4 0 0 4
15 Hideo Honda 9 2 0 0 1
16 Motohiro Ogura 9 1 0 0 1
17 Abdulrahman Addas 6 2 0 0 2
18 Ran Zhang 4 1 0 0 1
19 James Wong 3 2 0 0 1
20 Jing Zhang 3 2 0 0 1
Hidenobu Oba 2 0 2 2
Koji Iritani 1 0 0 1
Coppa Shell (SH) Class
1 Tani Hanna 234 14 8 12 14
2 Tiger Wu 148 14 0 12 14
3 Yanbin Xing 137 14 1 9 13
4 Kazuyuki Yamaguchi 94 8 2 6 8
5 Eric Zang 78 8 2 4 6
6 Hidehiko Hagiwara 78 8 0 6 7
7 Michael Choi 58 8 0 4 8
8 Vincent Wong 51 8 1 4 7
9 Charles Chan 45 10 0 3 9
10 Johannes Setiawan 43 4 0 2 4
11 Eric Cheung 40 3 0 3 3
12 Naoryu 24 2 0 2 2
13 Ryu Seya 16 3 0 0 3
14 Yusuke Yamasaki 13 2 0 1 2
15 Motoharu Sato 10 2 0 0 2