2018 Firecracker 100 Thursday Prelim World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 21, 2018 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 30 20 running
2 2 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 0 running
3 1 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 30 10 running
4 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 30 0 running
5 5 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 30 0 running
6 16 72n Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Sales Rocket 30 0 running
7 13 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 30 0 running
8 10 22F Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 30 0 running
9 18 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 30 0 running
10 17 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 30 0 running
11 14 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 30 0 running
12 12 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 30 0 running
13 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 30 0 running
14 20 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 30 0 running
15 24 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Rocket 30 0 running
16 22 72 Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 30 0 running
17 15 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 30 0 running
18 6 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, High Flight Academy Rocket 30 0 running
19 21 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 30 0 running
20 23 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 29 0 running
21 19 94 Charles Powell, Jr. 28 0 running
22 4 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 23 0 axle
23 9 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 5 0 out
24 7 1C Mike Pegher, Jr. Cochran Automotive, Tri-State Hose & Supply Rocket 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Colton Flinner; Dan Stone; Dave Hess, Jr.; Dan Angelicchio; Tommy Beck; Joey Moriarty; Bump Hedman; Joe Petyak; Josh Powell; Matt Lux ; Mike Maresca; Davey Johnson; Ken Schaltenbrand, Jr.; Gary Lyle; Blake Spencer; John Wayne Weaver; Clay Ruffo
Time of Race: 0:10:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 15.131 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarShane ClantonBrandon SheppardChris Madden
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Darrell LaniganJared Miley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.381 seconds
Average Speed: 52.848 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 20 (#4 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-10; Chris Madden 11-30