2018 Garland Parker Hall of Fame Race Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 4, 2018 at Lancaster Motor Speedway in Lancaster, SC
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 2 Dennis Franklin ASA Peformance, Baird Transport, AES Racing Swartz 40 14 running
2 3 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, Heintz Bros. Performance Rocket 40 0 running
3 4 17 Brian Carswell R&D Weaving, Meathead's Bailbonding TNT 40 0 running
4 7 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q Longhorn 40 0 running
5 8 32 Jonathan Edwards Shriners Hospitals for Children, Edwards Grading Service 40 0 running
6 9 57 Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive & Truck Service, Judy Yarbrough Realty 40 0 running
7 11 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 40 0 running
8 10 03 David Yandle SouthEastern Steel & Welding, South Shop Auto Machine, Secrest Rigging, Don Hall Auction 40 0 running
9 13 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Construction 40 0 running
10 14 66 Mark Dysart Chuck Smith Construction 40 0 running
11 15 29 Larry Grube Grube Lawn & Garden, Berkshire Hathaway, I Am LP Enterprises, GratefulOM BWRC 40 0 running
12 1 24-D Michael Brown Black Crest Farm, Mays Discount Trophy Shop, Piggly Wiggly Rocket 37 15 out
13 20 2 Reid Windham Eagle Racing Automotive, Starrette Trucking MasterSbilt 31 0 out
14 18 5 Mac Huey 21 0 out
15 5 22* Ross Bailes M&W Transport, Victory Circle Auto Sales Rocket 20 0 out
16 16 4 Mike Huey Huey Family Farms, H&H Fire & Safety, Capital Concrete Warrior 19 0 out
17 12 31 Billy Thompson Carolina Motors 14 0 out
18 17 G2 Kevin Godwin Palmer Farms, Cedar Creek Performance, Capital City Towing 14 0 out
19 2 57 Zack Mitchell Mechanical Edge, Clary Hood Inc., Eubanks Oil Longhorn 11 11 out
20 19 33Y David Yandle, Jr. 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:50:02
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Michael Brown - 19.284 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.527 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 11; lap 14; lap 21; lap 22; lap 37; lap 37
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Zack Mitchell 1-11; Michael Brown 12-26; Dennis Franklin 27-40