Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Gator Qualifiying Race 1 DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 10, 2018 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 25 Tyler Nicely JA Saddle & Tack, Elite Chassis, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop Elite 20 13 running
2 8 8 Kyle Strickler Jerovetz Racing Parts, Longhorn Chassis, Ved Engines Longhorn 20 0 running
3 5 18L Michael Long Discount Tire & Service, High Caliber Graphics, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service 20 0 running
4 7 88 Matt Crafton SealMaster 20 0 running
5 6 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 20 0 running
6 2 96m Mike McKinney Vallejo Inc., Elite Chassis, Dirt Trackin' Elite 20 1 running
7 14 6A Ryan Ayers Gary's Golf Carts, PAC Racing Springs 20 0 running
8 12 77 Ray Bollinger Allgaier Racing Shocks, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet 20 0 running
9 9 2x4 Chase Collins Mills Concrete, MD Towing Lethal 20 0 running
10 18 4 Ricky Arms Paintless Dent Repair by Jeff Aidala, Diamond Collision, Barren River Pest Control 20 0 running
11 10 67 Garret Stewart Salt Death, The Yard Stop Garden Center, Burkins Chevrolet 20 0 running
12 19 00 Buzzie Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Beak Built Chassis Beak Built 20 0 running
13 20 1 Blake Spalding UNOH 20 0 running
14 13 45 Will Long Ultra Air Heating & Cooling Lethal 20 0 running
15 21 11T Dugan Thye L&W Quarries, M.J. Daly Construction 19 0 running
16 22 D4 Dave Jamison Central Star Drilling, North Star Drilling Elite 19 0 running
17 23 11R Jesse Rupe Level Land Development Lightning 19 0 running
18 16 27 Frank Paladino Mid-American Clenaing Contractors, Texas Roadhouse, Webb Insurance 19 0 running
19 1 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, Robo's Paint & Body, New Vision Graphics 9 6 out
20 4 27G Jason Garver Hillandale Quality Feeds 9 0 out
21 11 14c Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 7 0 out
22 24 4s Craig Shaw 5 0 out
23 15 11N Gene Nicholas Hughes 1 0 out
24 17 22T Tony Anderson Mid-American Clenaing Contractors, Texas Roadhouse 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brenden Rassel; Dave Baldwin ; Tim Near; John Baker, Jr. ; Matt Johnson ; Jesse Strange; Jeff Thomas ; Will Norris; Todd Souza
Time of Race: 0:19:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Stremme - 18.077 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler NicelyMike McKinneyTodd Neiheiser
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Buzzie Reutimann
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.054 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 7; lap 8; lap 9; lap 9
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Mike McKinney 1; Todd Neiheiser 2-7; Tyler Nicely 8-20