'
2018 Running of the Hillbilly 100
2018 General Tire Hillbilly 100 presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgHillbilly 100---2018.jpg
Held on September 2, 2018 at Tyler County Speedway in Middlebourne, WV
100 L, 25 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 76 Brandon Overton Franklin Enterprises, BCI Asphalt, Franklin Fence Company Rocket 100 31 running
2 1 11 Jared Hawkins Riggs Machine & Fabrication, Steve Yaggy Specialized Transportation, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 100 69 running
3 11 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 100 0 running
4 6 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 100 0 running
5 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 100 0 running
6 2 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 0 running
7 20 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 0 running
8 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 9 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 100 0 running
10 14 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG Rocket 100 0 running
11 23 22G Greg Oakes Yorkshire Battery, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck, R.G. Mason Auctions, Ungermann Sand and Gravel Rocket 100 0 running
12 10 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 100 0 running
13 22 18s Robbie Scott Rocket Chassis, Jenkins Ford Rocket 100 0 running
14 4 25 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, BSI Well Service Bloomquist 100 0 running
15 21 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
16 12 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 100 0 running
17 16 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
18 15 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 0 running
19 18 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 85 0 out
20 13 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Dylan Earven Foundation, Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Club 29 75 0 accident
21 17 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 59 0 out
22 7 42 Chris Garnes Tri County Properties, Sure Shot HDD Rocket 59 0 out
23 19 28c Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Octane Race Products, Box Seat Productions, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 43 0 out
24 24 87 Derek Doll Payne's Trucking Services, BSi Well Service, Checkered Flag Trucking Rocket 43 0 out
25 25 25d Zack Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products, Dohm Cycles 35 0 out
26 26 57 Kyle Thomas Thomas & AJ Logging, Dodd's Sporting Goods, Powell & Son Farms Kryptonite 35 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Colton Burdette; Steve Weigle; Austin Hubbard; Travis Brown ; T.J. Salango; Cody Rogers; Steven Roberts ; Dylan Bledsoe; Derek Stefanick; Ronnie Mayle; Tim Dohm; Brian Baumberger; Devin Moran; Sonny Conley; Steve Sabo
Time of Race: 0:44:39
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jared Hawkins - 12.507 sec.
Heat Winners: Jared HawkinsScott BloomquistTyler ErbMike Benedum
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim McCreadieBrandon Sheppard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.760 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 36 (#57 slow turn 2); lap 44 (#28c slow turn 4); lap 59 (#5 slow turn 4); lap 73 (debris); lap 75 (#20RT spin turn 2); lap 86 (#1s slow); lap 92 (#1R, $1, #40B, #20 accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jared Hawkins 1-69; Brandon Overton 70-100