2018 George & Russ Scheffler Memorial George and Russ Scheffler Memorial Race.jpg
Held on August 31, 2018 at Beaver Dam Raceway in Beaver Dam, WI
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, G&G Specialized Carriers Rocket 40 40 running
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 0
3 13 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 0
4 21 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 0
5 16 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
6 18 55 Joe Bongiorno Paul Conway Shields Kryptonite 0
7 9 11 Justin Reed Charlie's Country Market, Discount Shop Towels Lazer 0
8 12 R0SE Mark Rose Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
9 4 1M Mike Mataragas Tech-Weld, Mike Kors Southlake Automall Rocket 0
10 10 58 A.J. Diemel White City Glass, Beltline Body Shop MB Customs 0
11 5 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths, Executive Homes MB Customs 0
12 11 15s Taylor Scheffler Suburban Drywall, Sorce Services Rocket 0
13 23 33 Ron Stroika Paul Conway Shields Kryptonite 0
14 3 25 Jared Siefert Wehrs Machine, Arrow Maintenance, Line-X Lazer 0
15 22 10P Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers, Heater Body Suit 0
16 8 10 Dan Schlieper 0
17 24 01 Greg Cantrell 0
18 15 D1 Turk Letizia Greater Milwaukee Auto Auction, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales MB Customs 0
19 17 20 Joe Reuter MW Auto Body, Dataline Services Inc. 0
20 19 98 Tom Naeyaert Edelman Meats, Braatz Welding 0
21 7 7B Tim Buhler Lucas Oil, McDermid Corporations, Culver's Restaurants Pierce 0
22 20 3S Brett Swedberg Brothers' Pub, AMSOIL, Dan Cerveny Construction Rocket 0
23 14 74 Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services Rocket 0 DQ
24 6 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part Black Diamond 0 DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jim Letizia; Randy Manos; Brian Shirley
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Mataragas
Heat Winners: Mike MataragasCade DillardJared SiefertScott James
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brent Larson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott James 1-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Mitch McGrath was flagged third and Frank Heckenast Jr. was flagged fifth, but both were disqualified for failing to report to the scales after the race.