2018 Georgia State Outlaw Championship Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on November 16, 2018 at Screven Motor Speedway in Sylvania, GA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 24-D Brandon Overton Black Crest Farm, Mays Discount Trophy Shop, Southeast Collision Center, Piggly Wiggly Rocket 50 50 running
2 6 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse Bloomquist 50 0 running
3 4 57 Zack Mitchell Mechanical Edge, Clary Hood Inc., Eubanks Oil Longhorn 50 0 running
4 5 1D Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Rocket 50 0 running
5 11 99v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving Rocket 50 0 running
6 3 2 Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator Longhorn 50 0 running
7 8 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, H&M Truck World, NT's Auto Solutions, Quality Pools, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbecue Rocket 50 0 running
8 13 1c Kenny Collins Performance Racing Transmissions, S&J Road Service, Southeast Misc. Erectors, Buffalo Bar & Grill, All K Electric Rocket 50 0 running
9 2 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, Maxxis Kart Racing, EZ-GO, Town & Country Packing, Behrent's Performance Warehouse Longhorn 0
10 12 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q Longhorn 0
11 17 53 Ray Cook Heartland EMS, Zeta Performance Vehicle Technologies Longhorn 0
12 16 2x John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, ATC Site Construction, A&C Electrical Services, McWhorter Logging BWRC 0
13 18 18 J.O. Nobles 0
14 19 21 Joey Armistead 0
15 14 2 Dennis Franklin ASA Peformance, Baird Transport, AES Racing Swartz 0 engine
16 10 4 Matthew Nance Diversified Finishers, CrossRoads Harley-Davidson, Yadkin Valley Heat & Air BWRC 0 out
17 9 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, T&T Trucking, Baird Towing Stinger 0 out
18 15 09 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center, Penske Racing Shocks Longhorn 0 out
19 7 10 Casey Roberts Panama City Cycles Longhorn 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bryson Harper
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Overton - 14.610 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.06 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-50