'
2018 Running of the Gobbler 100
2018 Gobbler 100 National Late Model Super Car Series---2018.jpgGobbler 100.jpg
Held on November 25, 2018 at Cochran Motor Speedway in Cochran, GA
75 L, 37.5 M, 60.375 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 01 Travis Pennington Phillip Duffie Hauling, US Duffie Site Prep, TK Farms, Collins Signs Longhorn 75 48 running
2 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 75 0 running
3 6 44S Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, South Side NAPA, Cliburn Tank Lines, Sharpsburg Take Out Rocket 75 0 running
4 4 1D Dalton Cook WrapTech, Star Home Maintenance, Parker's Towing, Hunter's Pub & Steakhouse BWRC 75 0 running
5 5 14 Jason Fitzgerald Horsepower by Hedrick, Mills Concrete Longhorn 75 1 running
6 11 187 David McCoy Justin Wilson Farms, Renegate Race Fuels BWRC 75 0 running
7 21 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 75 0 running
8 15 51 Chad Tuten Pierce Timber Company, Innovative Land Solutions, Woodard Pools 75 0 running
9 17 26 Jimmy Sharpe 75 0 running
10 16 17 Chris Woods 73 0 running
11 14 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Southway Crane & Rigging, Racecar Engineering 67 0 running
12 3 26JR Jimmy Sharpe, Jr. Oil Express, J&P and Sons Construction, TBO Companies, US No. 1 Auto Sales Rocket 58 0 out
13 23 14B John Baker Baker Farms, Flower Plant Co., Ellenton Ag Service Rocket 49 0 out
14 7 44 Rhett Carter Swamp Fox Insurance Agency, Wildcat Performance Engines, Taylor Pools Rocket 45 0 out
15 1 92 Joseph Brown Lewis' Auto Sales, Brown Heating & Air, Lewis Akin Properties Black Diamond 26 26 out
16 19 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Rocket 20 0 out
17 20 5w Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, United Land Clearing, Overkill Motorsports BWRC 17 0 out
18 12 14H Wil Herrington Montgomery Logging, Herrington Automotive CVR 11 0 out
19 9 3K Kyle Van Sickle Stover Sales, Van Sickle's Machine Shop Black Diamond 9 0 out
20 10 11M David Smith 9 0 out
21 25 6 Kyle Bridges Andy Harrell Enterprises, Bridges Auto Service & Scrap Metal 9 0 out
22 18 3R Ryan Van Sickle Stover Sales, Van Sickle's Machine Shop Black Diamond 9 0 out
23 8 K9 Dana Eiland Keizer Aluminum Wheels 6 0 out
24 22 42 Jake Traylor 5 0 out
25 24 110 Ricky Culpepper Truck Air Service, JC Construction, Allstar Graphex Longhorn 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chaz Haskins; Bo Eaton; Dennis Hale; David Poole ; Seth Wimpey; Terrance Nowell; Eric Baggett; Dusty Jones; Tommy Gandy; Garrett Shurling; Austin Horton; Zach Shelton; Larry Harrod; Dustin Elliott
Time of Race: 1:06:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Joseph Brown - 13.732 sec.
Heat Winners: Joseph Brown Travis PenningtonJimmy Sharpe, Jr.Dalton Cook
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jimmy SharpeRyan Van Sickle
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.988 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 13 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 5; lap 6; lap 9; lap 11; lap 12; lap 20; lap 24; lap 26; lap 34; lap 45; lap 49; lap 57
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Joseph Brown 1-26; Travis Pennington 27-60; Jason Fitzgerald 61; Pennington 62-75