2018 Great American Crate Race FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance.jpgGreat American Crate Race.jpg
Held on July 7, 2018 at Tyler County Speedway in Middlebourne, WV
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 184 Kyle Lukon Lukon's Reb-Fab, Catalytic Combustion, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 running
2 2 79 Ross Bailes H&H Auto Sales, Felony Farms, Bailes Construction Longhorn 50 running
3 25 Zack Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products, Dohm Cycles 50 0 running
4 55 Matt Long Mello Yello, Heintz Bros. Performance Rocket 50 0 running
5 13 Jacob Hawkins Genesis Racing Shocks 50 0 running
6 5w Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, United Land Clearing, Overkill Motorsports BWRC 50 0 running
7 1 6 Dillon Brown Cherokee Landscaping, Performance Automotive Longhorn 50 0 running
8 39 Henry Hornsby, III Bradley Car Wash, Henry's Radiator Shop 50 0 running
9 12 Daryl Charlier NAPA Auto Parts 50 0 running
10 30 Tyler Bare Loco-Motives LLC, Blue Grass Farm, White's Travel Center, May's Recycling, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 50 0 running
11 2 Michael Bland 50 0 running
12 75w Brandon Weigle Weigle Farms 50 0 running
13 32 Brent Trimble 50 0 running
14 15 Donnie Dotson 49 0 running
15 7A Corey Almond Southern Cast Iron, Factory Canopies Longhorn 49 0 running
16 14 Brandon Dillenger 49 0 running
17 0 Troy Frazier 49 0 running
18 21 Billy Beachler 49 0 running
19 K2 John Over 49 0 running
20 4 Matthew Nance Diversified Finishers, CrossRoads Harley-Davidson, Yadkin Valley Heat & Air BWRC 49 0 running
21 23 184D Derek Doll Rocket 45 0 out
22 24 12R Ryan Payne 43 0 out
23 T17 Trey Watson 11 0 out
24 75 Brett Hamm Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, WP Racing Shocks Longhorn 9 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Umberger; Michael Duritsky, Jr.; James Watson; Zack Kane; Lucas McDonald; Tiffany Jackson; Garrett Jones ; Jared Kane; Wylie Ford; Garret Paugh; Sparky Davisson; Terry Williams ; Butch McGill; Kaitlyn Frazier; Derrick Shaw
Time of Race: 0:36:45
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ross Bailes - 13.538 sec.
Heat Winners: Dylan BrownRoss BailesHenry Hornsby, IIIZack Dohm
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Daryl CharlierTroy Frazier
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.580 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 5 among 2 drivers - not available