2018 Speedee Cash Gumbo Nationals Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on October 6, 2018 at Greenville Speedway in Greenville, MS
70 L, 17.5 M, 28.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 77 Kyle Strickler ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions Longhorn 70 running
2 16 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 70 running
3 9 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 70 running
4 10 1 B.J. Robinson Bad Boy Mowers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 70 running
5 23 6R Robbie Stuart All Star Ford, Jeremy Burge Allstate, Stuart Timber Black Diamond 70 running
6 4 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 70 running
7 22 3 Shay Knight Twin River Auto Sales, Wells Racing Engines Black Diamond 70 running
8 17 33C Eric Cooley 70 running
9 2 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing MasterSbilt 70 running
10 5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services 70 running
11 21 13N Derrick Nichols Nichols Logging Rocket running
12 8 15S Shane Stephens Day's Clothing, G&R Trucking Company, O.H. Hendricks Sheet Metal Black Diamond running
13 12 56H Bubba Harrison Redden Farms, C&C Auto & Body running
14 7 27S Tommy Surrett Ronald Surrett Contracting, J&J Motorsports out
15 1 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket out
16 18 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tire & Accessories, CP Motorsports, Whistle Stop Barbecue out
17 3 212 Josh Putnam Todd's Body Shop, Owl Creek Sod Farm, Wolf-Pack Race Cars out
18 6 33 Terry Wilson out
19 15 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 9 out
20 13 05 Scott Abraham Abe's Tire & Automotive, HPG Wraps Capital out
21 19 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Neil Baggett Trucking, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 4 out
22 20 D8 Mike Palasini, Jr. Fratesi Grocery, Creel Law Firm out
23 14 F2R Chris Reed out
24 24 G4 Shelby Sheedy out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Beard; Scott Crigler; Jonathan Rowan; Tanner Kellick; Justin Paxton; Eckie Harrison; Trey Beene; Nathan Brown; Lynn Irwin; Clay Fisher; Seth Reed; Bubba Sampson; Mark Edwards
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brian Rickman - 14.863 sec.
Heat Winners: Rick RickmanJon MitchellJosh PutnamDane Dacus
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Eric CooleyChandler Petty
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.369 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available