2018 Gumbo Nationals Opener Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on October 5, 2018 at Greenville Speedway in Greenville, MS
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 14 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 30 running
2 2 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 30 running
3 1 1 B.J. Robinson Bad Boy Mowers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 30 running
4 17 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 30 running
5 20 33C Eric Cooley 30 running
6 7 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 30 running
7 11 212 Josh Putnam Todd's Body Shop, Owl Creek Sod Farm, Wolf-Pack Race Cars 30 running
8 4 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services 30 running
9 16 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 30 running
10 5 6R Robbie Stuart All Star Ford, Jeremy Burge Allstate, Stuart Timber Black Diamond 30 running
11 10 27S Tommy Surrett Ronald Surrett Contracting, J&J Motorsports 30 running
12 9 56 Jonathan Rowan Vic Hill Race Engines, Rowan Trucking Longhorn 30 running
13 12 77 Kyle Strickler ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions Longhorn 30 running
14 8 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Neil Baggett Trucking, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 30 running
15 23 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 30 running
16 13 15S Shane Stephens Day's Clothing, G&R Trucking Company, O.H. Hendricks Sheet Metal Black Diamond 30 running
17 15 88S Seth Reed 30 running
18 19 115 Trey Beene W.H. Beene Family LLC 29 running
19 22 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tire & Accessories, CP Motorsports, Whistle Stop Barbecue 27 out
20 18 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing MasterSbilt 24 out
21 3 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 20 out
22 6 D8 Mike Palasini, Jr. Fratesi Grocery, Creel Law Firm 18 out
23 24 3 Shay Knight Twin River Auto Sales, Wells Racing Engines Black Diamond 15 out
24 21 3N Nathan Brown 15 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Eckie Harrison; Bubba Sampson; Chris Reed ; Shelby Sheedy; Justin Paxton; Lynn Irwin; Bubba Harrison; Mark Edwards; Derrick Nichols; Clay Fisher; Brett White; Tanner Kellick
Time of Race: 0:35:41
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: B.J. Robinson - 14.447 sec.
Heat Winners: Hunter RasdonKyle BeardBrian RickmanB.J. Robinson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dane DacusJon Mitchell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.247 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available