2018 Hall of Fame Classic MARS Racing Series.jpgSchaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com.jpg
Held on August 4, 2018 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 50 50 running
2 3 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 50 0 running
3 6 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 50 0 running
4 2 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing, Oak Street BBQ Co., Jansen Chevrolet Capital 50 0 running
5 9 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 50 0 running
6 11 1G Devin Gilpin Dasco Racing Supply, Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 50 0 running
7 5 33x Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 50 0 running
8 16 c9 Steve Casebolt GottaRace, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels MasterSbilt 50 0 running
9 7 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 50 0 running
10 14 13W David Webb ORS Auto Body & Collision, Caring Recovery Addiction Centers Rocket 50 0 running
11 17 77 Adam Bowman Smoker Friendly Retail Store, Garlitch Ford-Ram-Dodge 50 0 running
12 18 17m Alan Magner Fresh Printz, Warrior Racing Engines Black Diamond 49 0 running
13 22 14 Steve Godsey 49 0 running
14 13 80 Brad Barrow Print Worx, Motor-State Distributing 49 0 running
15 15 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 49 0 running
16 20 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 49 0 running
17 21 H9 Karlie Holt Sidewinder Signs & Graphics, Gorkin Automotive 48 0 running
18 4 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 45 0 out
19 8 93 Zak Blackwood Blackwood Lawn & Landscaping, Yoder Parts, Lucas Oil Swartz 23 0 out
20 10 24 Jared Bailey Tex-a-Con Cut Stone, Alan Norman Contracting Longhorn 22 0 out
21 12 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating 15 0 out
22 19 16c John Clippinger Lucas Oil Center, NFP 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Christian Rayburn; Robert Tincher; Lee Williams ; Brayton Laster; Randy Roth
Time of Race: 0:29:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr. - 13.629 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Michael KloosTanner English
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve Casebolt
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.788 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 0; lap 2; lap 9; lap 45
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer Jr. 1-50