'
2019 Running of the Hangover
2018 Hangover Hangover.jpg
Held on December 29, 2018 at 411 Motor Speedway in Seymour, TN
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, G&G Specialized Carriers, Powell Equipment Services, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 40 28 running
2 15 7 Donald McIntosh Rocket 40 0 running
3 6 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, PSTD Awareness, Goddard Guttering Warrior 40 0 running
4 21 25 Eric Weber Phillips Excavating, Quality Masonry, JDC Masonry MasterSbilt 39 0 running
5 12 B30 Todd Coffman Self Service Storage 32 0 out
6 19 84 Myles Moos Renegade Racing Fuel, Elite Ag Services BWRC 30 0 out
7 3 144 Chicky Barton Star Septic, Chicky Barton Racing, Tri State Guttering, Brucebilt Performance Rocket 30 4 out
8 7 51 Mack McCarter Tennessee Homemade Wings, Parkway Liquor Store 29 8 out
9 10 14 Johnny Cloer, Jr. HRT, CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 20 0 out
10 18 3X Bo Eaton Bo's Tree Service 18 0 out
11 9 9 Cory Hedgecock Valley Transport, Cushman Rocket 13 0 out
12 5 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 11 0 out
13 16 1A Levi Ashby Wheel Shop, Steven Ashby Auto Sports 10 0 out
14 14 00 Ruben Mayfield John Story Truck & Equipment, Vineyard Enterprise, R.M. Trucking CVR 9 0 out
15 22 28 P.J. Simpson 7 0 out
16 20 29 Christian Hanger Hanger's Hardwood Flooring, Clay-Clay Farms, David Bryant Motorsports, Hanger's Farms CVR 3 0 out
17 1 c5 David Crabtree Tennessee RV Supercenter, Broadway Outdoor Power Equipment, Merriman Excavating, Tennessee Valley Builders Rocket 2 0 out
18 8 201x Patrick Duggan 2 0 out
19 4 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Kryptonite 1 0 out
20 17 23 Layne Clifton Clifton Construction, SMC Concrete 1 0 out
21 11 53 Ray Cook Heartland EMS, Zeta Performance Vehicle Technologies Longhorn 1 0 out
22 13 48 Colton Flinner Rocket 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Ownbey; Daniel Dial; Tyler Bare; Glen Vanover; Fred Perry, Jr.; John Minon, Jr.; Stacy Boles; Scott Robertson ; Steve Smith ; Jeff Robertson; Stephen Breeding
Time of Race: 0:42:50
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Crabtree - 13.012 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ray Cook Todd Coffman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 8; lap 16; lap 19; lap 20; lap 29; lap 30; lap 32
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Scott James 1-12; Chicky Barton 13-16; James 17-20; Mack McCarter 21-28; James 29-40