2018 Hoosier State Hall of Fame Weekend presented by JB's Salvage MARS Racing Series.jpgSchaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com.jpg
Held on August 3, 2018 at Bloomington Speedway in Bloomington, IN
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 40 8 running
2 1 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 40 28 running
3 9 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing, Oak Street BBQ Co., Jansen Chevrolet Capital 40 0 running
4 5 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 40 0 running
5 2 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 40 0 running
6 4 1G Devin Gilpin Dasco Racing Supply, Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 40 4 running
7 6 33x Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 40 0 running
8 7 77 Adam Bowman Smoker Friendly Retail Store, Garlitch Ford-Ram-Dodge 40 0 running
9 10 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 40 0 running
10 14 80 Brad Barrow Print Worx, Motor-State Distributing 39 0 running
11 12 75H Raymond Humphrey Bloomington South Storage, Reeves Logging 39 0 running
12 13 24 Jared Bailey Tex-a-Con Cut Stone, Alan Norman Contracting Longhorn 39 0 running
13 18 14Rx Randy Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 39 0 running
14 16 93 Derek Bottoms Terry Page Photo, Billy Badfast Performance JMR 39 0 running
15 29 43R Robert Tincher Springs Valley Supply, Backwoods Express 33 0 out
16 20 23 Keegan Cox 19 0 out
17 8 16c John Clippinger Lucas Oil Center, NFP 19 0 out
18 21 H9 Karlie Holt Sidewinder Signs & Graphics, Gorkin Automotive 16 0 out
19 11 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 14 0 out
20 15 156 Joey Standridge Seiler Bros. Lumber, Chapman Farms 14 0 out
21 17 14 Nathan Bunch 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shelby Miles
Time of Race: 0:37:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tanner English - 11.475 sec.
Heat Winners: Tanner EnglishNick HoffmanKent Robinson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.109 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 0; lap 10; lap 14; lap 16; lap 16; lap 20; lap 20; lap 38
Lead Changes: 8 among 3 drivers - Tanner English 1-11; Devin Gilpin 12-14; Kent Robinson 15; Gilpin 16; Robinson 17; English 18-32; Robinson 33-34; English 35-36; Robinson 37-40