2018 Hub City 100 Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 13, 2018 at Hagerstown Speedway in Hagerstown, MD
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 72 Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 40 32 running
2 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 40 0 running
3 7 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery MasterSbilt 40 0 running
4 10 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 40 0 running
5 4 30 Allen Brannon Brannon Construction & Excavating Longhorn 40 0 running
6 9 99v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving Rocket 40 0 running
7 13 72W Justin Weaver Garlock's Used Cars, Coleman Farms, Red X Rocket 40 0 running
8 15 00 Trever Feathers McFarland Custom Painting, Team Coffelt Graphics, DeVenny's Racing Engines, North River Farm BWRC 40 0 running
9 1 2T Kyle Lee Carter Lumber, D&D Auto Recycling, All About Doors Rocket 40 8 running
10 11 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 40 0 running
11 14 7R Ross Robinson ACF Environmental, Total Package Landscaping, Stockley Materials Longhorn 40 0 running
12 16 7H Darryl Hills Three Mules Welding Supplies, Larry Hills Auto Sales Rocket 40 0 running
13 19 5A Steve Axtell, Jr. Emerald Homes, K&K Machine Rocket 40 0 running
14 22 86 Scott Palmer Claycomb Excavating, Sheffield's Auto Sales 40 0 running
15 20 11B Kirk Baker Detwiler's Auto Repair & Towing, CES Engineering, Coldwell Banker Kryptonite 40 0 running
16 6 43A Tyler Bare Red Wing Shoes, Loco-Motives LLC Rocket 34 0 out
17 17 05 Roy Deese, Jr. DeVenny's Racing Engines, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 26 0 out
18 24 41 Andy Anderson DeVenny's Racing Engines, Bland's Towing 26 0 out
19 3 1 Gene Knaub LeBarron's Auto Salvage, Superior Homes, Rt. 30 Seafood 24 0 out
20 8 8Ball Mark Pettyjohn Crosswinds Motel, PJ1 Motorsports Swartz 21 0 out
21 23 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless Rocket 19 0 out
22 18 151 Kyle Lear Carter Lumber, JW Mold Remediation & Deodorizing, Valenzia Trucking Rocket 15 0 out
23 12 6 Jamie Lathroum Three Mules Welding Supplies 13 0 out
24 21 12 Ryan Montgomery TJ Custom Homes, Bobby Lake Motorsports, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Montgomery Homes Rocket 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Greg Roberson; Jerry Bard; Walter Crouch; Brad Omps; Dillan Stake; Bryce Davis; Jon Lee; Chad Myers ; Reese Masiello; John Wayne Weaver; Rodney Walls; Jason Miller ; Marvin Winters; Mike Lupfer; Dylan Evans; Tommy Armel; Darras Deneen; Alan Sagi; Jim Yoder; Ralph Morgan, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:32:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Gregg Satterlee - 17.089 sec.
Heat Winners: Allen BrannonJason CovertKyle LeeGene Knaub
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Roy Deese, Jr.Kyle Lear
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.077 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kyle Lee 1-8; Jason Covert 9-40