2018 Ice Breaker 30 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on March 3, 2018 at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1X Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, M&M Heating & Cooling, Egg Farm 30 29 running
2 9 88 Brandon Rahmer Leffler Energy, Don Ott Racing Engines 30 0 running
3 6 99M Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, Pigeon Hill Designs, ISSC 30 0 running
4 5 07 Gerard McIntyre, Jr. WTBD, Special Pathogens Laboratory, Advantage Controls 30 0 running
5 10 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Selinsgrove Speedway 30 0 running
6 12 51 Freddie Rahmer Miller Brothers Chevrolet, Leffler Energy, Don Ott Racing Engines 30 0 running
7 14 59 Jim Siegel Smith Titanium, C.H. Folk & Son Feeds, Mason-Dixon Vault Company 30 0 running
8 20 87 Alan Krimes Wayne S. Corini CPS, Krimes Racing Engines, Roadrunner Race Fuels 30 0 running
9 8 69 Tim Glatfelter Pharma Technics, Finish Line Auto Sales, EGI Auto Wraps 30 0 running
10 15 2w Glenndon Forsythe Dynatech Controls, Wayne R. Little Plastering & Stucco, Drywall Wizard 30 0 running
11 3 21 Brian Montieth BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Premier Auto Works, Auto Connection, Pancho's Racing Products 30 0 running
12 18 39M Anthony Macri Fastenal, Macri Concrete, Emory Transmissions 30 0 running
13 16 73B Brett Michalski Big Heads, Richboro Pub 30 0 running
14 11 19 Landon Myers Britcher Concrete, Newman's Racing Engines, Chop Designs 30 0 running
15 4 22 Cole Duncan Helms Construction, Industrial Special Powder Coating, Wolfden Carbon Fiber Products 30 0 running
16 17 17 Cole Young Martin Foot & Ankle, Klunk's Storage & Rentals, M&M Farms 29 0 running
17 19 39 Cory Haas York P-B Truss, Trone Outdoor Advertising 19 0 out
18 13 21T Scott Fisher 48-Hour Pole Buildings, Montgomery & Weigle Insurance, Naylor's Produce 5 0 accident
19 1 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication, Insurance Services United 1 1 out
20 7 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Hickory Run Orchards 1 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:19:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats with Redraw (10)
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Danny Dietrich, IIIGreg Hodnett
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.731 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 5
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Lucas Wolfe 1; Chad Trout 2-30