'
2018 Running of the Iron Man Classic
2018 Iron Man Classic Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpgSchaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com.jpgMARS Racing Series.jpgIron Man Classic.jpg
Held on October 5, 2018 at Lake Cumberland Speedway in Burnside, KY
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 40 11 running
2 4 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, All Makes Collision, Car City Inc. Moyer Victory 40 0 running
3 6 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 40 0 running
4 5 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 40 0 running
5 9 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, G&G Specialized Carriers, Powell Equipment Services, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 40 0 running
6 1 1x Victor Lee Barber Truck Repair, Mortgage Suppliers, J&J EGR Delete Swartz 40 29 running
7 8 11 Tommy Bailey Dependable Auto Sales, Tommy's Automotive Repair, KBC Graphix Swartz 40 0 running
8 12 57M Camaron Marlar Marlar Auto Mart, Delk Equipment Sales, PPM Racing Products Rocket 39 0 running
9 13 2 Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator Longhorn 39 0 running
10 16 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 39 0 running
11 11 35 Todd Coffman Self Service Storage, Coffman's Photography, Auto Connection Rocket 39 0 running
12 20 156 Joey Standridge Seiler Bros. Lumber, Chapman Farms 37 0 running
13 10 13W David Webb ORS Auto Body & Collision, Caring Recovery Addiction Centers Rocket 36 0 out
14 14 81 Brandon Fouts B&C Septic Tank Service, 4B Motorsports Swartz 34 0 out
15 3 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 28 0 out
16 22 28 Sammy Epling MDI Transportation, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 25 0 out
17 19 53 Ray Cook Wynn Land Development, Heartland EMS, Dublin Winwater, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 10 0 out
18 7 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Pioneer Trusses, Payne Excavating Capital 9 0 out
19 15 5 Stephen Breeding Breeding's Plumbing & Electric, Breeding's Car Wash, Pikeville Ace Hardware, Mountain Truck Parts Swartz 9 0 out
20 21 17 Steve Stollings Rustic Redneck, Biggins Big Ole Bakin' Taters, JT's Gun & Pawn Kryptonite 8 0 out
21 17 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Tommy's Quality Used Cars, Ashby Racing, Belew Rentals Swartz 6 0 out
22 18 11 Jeff Watson Shofner Enterprises, Newcomb Courier, Brad Burton Dairy Farm 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zane Powell; Eric Dalton; Larry Greer; Daniel Dial; Matthew Smith ; Casey Turman; Kenny Cobble; Steve Elliott; Rod Carter, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:23:33
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr. - 12.808 sec.
Heat Winners: Victor LeeJason JamesonMichael ChiltonBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Joey CoulterBrandon Fouts
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.883 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 9; lap 35; lap 37
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Victor Lee 1-29; Michael Chilton 30-40