2018 Jason Leffler Memorial USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship.jpgJason Leffler Memorial.jpg
Held on October 21, 2018 at Wayne County Speedway in Wayne City, IL
40 L, 5 M, 8.04 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 91T Tyler Thomas BT Machine, AirGroup, Engler Machine, Smith Titanium Spike 40 37 running
2 4 74 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 0
3 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Driven 2 Save Lives, Indiana Donor Network Spike 0
4 16 17BC Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford Spike 0
5 18 8J Jonathan Beason Ferguson Superstore Spike 0
6 7 21 Christopher Bell Toyota Racing Development, IWX Motor Freight Bullet 0
7 8 97 Spencer Bayston Craftsman, Curb Records Bullet 0
8 12 39BC Zeb Wise Sundollar Restoration, Vision Collison Spike 0
9 9 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, JBL Audio Bullet 0
10 17 63 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Dooling Machine, B&H Contractors, Tim Dugger Spike 0
11 21 71 Ryan Robinson Abreu Vineyards Bullet 0
12 11 39 Cole Bodine Vision Collision, Priority Aviation Spike 0
13 23 72 Sam Johnson Kokomo Joe's Bullet 0
14 14 77 Alex Bright DeGre Engineering, PXP Racewear, Bell Helmets Elite 0
15 10 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Spike 0
16 6 76m Brady Bacon Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1 Beast 0
17 15 71K Tanner Carrick CVC Concrete Bullet 0
18 13 7D Dave Darland Response Management Services, Bosworth Capital Partners Spike 0
19 5 3N Jake Neuman Brandt, FK Midwest Boss 0
20 20 67K Holly Shelton Sirius XM, JBL Audio Bullet 0
21 22 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer WCI, Curb Records Bullet 28 0 flipped
22 1 15 Jason McDougal Petry Excavating, Bolted Spine Designs Spike 20 3 out
23 19 5D Zach Daum Daum Crop Insurance, Weld Wheels Eagle 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Grogan; Karsyn Elledge; Garrett Thomas; Travis Young; Russ Gamester; Holley Hollan; Kyle O'Gara; Cannon McIntosh; Ray Seach; David Budres; Mark Chisholm; Ethan Mitchell; McKenna Haase; Daniel Robinson; Brayton Lynch; Brian Jones ; Chase Jones ; Daryn Pittman
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Heats and Qualifiers
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Tyler Thomas Chad BoatTyler CourtneyBrady BaconJake Neuman
Dash Winners: Jason McDougal Tyler CourtneyTyler Thomas Logan Seavey
Consi Winners: Justin GrantDavid Budres
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason McDougal 1-3; Tyler Thomas 4-40