2018 John Seitz Memorial John Seitz Memorial---2018.jpg
Held on September 8, 2018 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
92 L, 27.6 M, 44.436 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 7 Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 92 69 running
2 16 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Performance Victory Circle 92 0 running
3 7 58 A.J. Diemel Beltline Body Shop MB Customs 92 18 running
4 2 37 Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Watertown Lawn & Garden, Weelborg Crop Insurance, Boldt Construction Club 29 92 5 running
5 4 7P Joey Pederson First Community Credit Union, Dahlstrom Motors 92 0 running
6 8 2 Bill Mooney Lithia Toyota of Grand Forks, Emerson Duty Free, Lucas Oil, OMG's Chocolate Clusters MasterSbilt 92 0 running
7 10 6m Jeffrey Massingill JR Motorsports, Massingill Bros. Motorsports Black Diamond 92 0 running
8 21 44 Cole Schill R&H Landscape Supply, Hanson Gear & Engine, Rivinius Ranch MB Customs 92 0 running
9 22 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 92 0 running
10 17 10 Mike Balcaen Enns Brothers, Sylmark Black Diamond 92 0 running
11 13 28 Jeff Provinzino Safe Floors, Range Carpet Club 29 91 0 running
12 5 14 Brody Troftgruben R&R Landscaping, Kaz Brothers Construction, Gateway Auto Tech Rocket 91 0 running
13 26 27 Jake Redetzke J&D Manufacturing, Champ Pans, Grandstay Hotel & Suites MB Customs 91 0 running
14 9 52 David McDonald Farmers Union Insurance, AgriPlan 91 0 running
15 18 12 Brad Seng S&S Transport, Bergstrom Electric, Schill Construction MB Customs 91 0 running
16 6 10X Blake Swenson Dutch Boy Car Wash, Titan Truck Wash Rocket 89 0 running
17 25 1R Travis Robertson Thunder Road Family Fun Park, The Bowler, Dietzler Electric 82 0 out
18 15 4 Shane Edginton McCaughan's Everflow Eavestroughing, Forks Mobile Wash, Red River Messenger-Courier, Performance Auto Moyer Victory 80 0 out
19 11 16s Jeff Hapala Graphic Creations Signs & Designs, Mid Ag Dispatch, Auto Solutions, City Parcel Delivery MasterSbilt 59 0 out
20 12 T1 Tom Corcoran Forks Finest Auto Body & Car Wash, D&B Motors 47 0 out
21 24 32 Jordan Tollakson Monte Motor Sales, Outlaw Graphix MB Customs 46 0 out
22 23 11 Troy Schill Todd's Electric, Area Community Credit Union, Mid Ag Dispatch 32 0 out
23 20 T18 Steve Laursen JT Auto Sales, Zappa Sales & Service Rocket 30 0 out
24 14 03 Casey Meyer Southern Valley Cenex, Goerger Seed, Smith Motors 30 0 out
25 1 71 Dustin Strand Millenium Chassis, Keewatin Truck Service, Generations, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating Millenium 21 0 out
26 19 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation Rocket 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Anderson ; Matthew Gerlach-Smith; Zach Naastad; Shawn Meyer; Brandon Fuller; Tyler Lambert; Aaron Turnbull; Nick Minske; Don Platow; Ryan Mikkelson; Shane Holden; Bryan LePier; Jesse Teunis; Mike Martin ; Tyson Turnbull; Dylan Barnhardt; Dave Smith ; Ryan Corbett; Shawn Kirwin; Paul Mueller
Time of Race: 0:35:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Blake SwensonBrody TroftgrubenBill MooneyJoey PedersonScott Ward
Dash Winners: Dustin Strand
Consi Winners: Mike BalcaenBrad Seng
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.384 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Scott Ward 1-5; Ricky Weiss 6-48; A.J. Diemel 49-66; Weiss 67-92