2018 Keystone Cup Keystone Cup.jpg
Held on September 29, 2018 at Bedford Speedway in Bedford, PA
60 L, 37.5 M, 60.36 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 92 Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Metzler Trailer Sales Longhorn 60 25 running
2 1 11 Austin Hubbard AMH BULK Transport, Trinity Logistics, Salisbury Door & Hardware Rocket 60 11 running
3 4 7 Ross Robinson ACF Environmental, Total Package Landscaping, Stockley Materials Longhorn 60 24 running
4 6 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, High Flight Academy, Butler RV Center Rocket 60 0 running
5 8 1 Gene Knaub LeBarron's Auto Salvage, Superior Homes, Rt. 30 Seafood 60 0 running
6 5 30 Allen Brannon Brannon Construction & Excavating Longhorn 60 0 running
7 11 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, Fastener Place, CKC Trucking, Calvin W. Lewis Coal Sales 60 0 running
8 14 7T D.J. Troutman All-Pro Transport Rocket 60 0 running
9 9 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 60 0 running
10 23 44 Ralph Morgan, Jr. 60 0 running
11 24 72W Justin Weaver 60 0 running
12 7 72 Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 60 0 running
13 19 2 Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Zija Longhorn 60 0 running
14 12 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 60 0 running
15 17 01 Robbie Black 59 0 running
16 21 8 Matt Sponaugle TC Race Cars, Sponaugle Towing, Urology Associates, Cobra Mining 59 0 running
17 25 5 Chuck Clise TC Race Cars, Sponaugle Towing 59 0 running
18 20 14 Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, Brooks Automotive Group, Mac Tools Rocket 59 0 running
19 3 4W Amanda Whaley Richard D. Whaley Concrete Construction, CRW Properties Rocket 58 0 steering
20 22 22R Reese Masiello Snookies Speed Parts, Annapolis Hyundai, JPS 58 0 running
21 16 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery MasterSbilt 43 0 out
22 2 43A Tyler Bare Red Wing Shoes, Loco-Motives LLC Rocket 39 0 accident
23 13 7 Darryl Hills Three Mules Welding Supplies, Larry Hills Auto Sales 25 0 out
24 18 151 Kyle Lear Carter Lumber, JW Mold Remediation & Deodorizing, Valenzia Trucking Rocket 12 0 out
25 15 68 Nathan LaSalle LaSalle's Garage, Brad Will Agency 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Parks; Kirk Baker; Dave Stamm; Tom Decker, Jr.; Dave Troutman; Travis Cottle; Bob Gordon ; Dillan Stake; Marvin Winters; Larry Baer; Travis Stickley; Paul Cursey; Clinton Hersh; Spike Moore; Darras Deneen; Coleby Frye; Andy Anderson ; Mark Pettyjohn; Scott Palmer; Kyle Lee; Jeff Johnson ; Andy Fries
Time of Race: 0:40:38
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Preliminary Features
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Bare - 18.490 sec.
Heat Winners: Ross RobinsonAmanda Whaley
Dash Winners: Austin Hubbard
Consi Winners: Matt SponaugleReese Masiello
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.536 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 13 (#151 stopped turn 4); lap 13; lap 38 (#22R stopped backstretch); lap 39 (#43A accident turn 3); lap 40 (#72 slow turn 2); lap 44 (#24 slow turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Austin Hubbard 1-11; Ross Robinson 12-35; Jeff Rine 36-60