2018 King of the Crate 60 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series.jpgKing of the Crate 60.jpg
Held on September 30, 2018 at North Alabama Speedway in Tuscumbia, AL
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies Longhorn 60 19 running
2 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cushman, K&P Used Cars, Valley Transport Rocket 60 41 running
3 8 98 Eric Hickerson All Around Underground, WW Auto Service, W.A.R. Shocks & Suspension MasterSbilt 60 0 running
4 5 12 Ashton Winger Textron Off Road, Johnny Doan Plumbing, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 0 running
5 1 S4 Seth McCormack Imperial Concrete Walls, Long-Lewis Ford Brucebilt 60 0 running
6 15 33C Eric Cooley 78 Towing Rocket 60 0 running
7 12 17JR Tyler Wood Speedy B's GRT 60 0 running
8 11 F44 Justin McRee 72 Express Quickstop, J&J Logging Capital 60 0 running
9 10 c6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds Pierce 60 0 running
10 6 72 Steve Russell Steele's Dive BWRC 60 0 running
11 9 25 Chase Walls Michael Barnes Performance Center Club 29 60 0 running
12 20 1m Bryant Marsh Modern Woodsmen of America Rocket 60 0 running
13 24 05 T.J. Brittain Brittain Hauling, Josh Roberts Trucking Warrior 60 0 running
14 13 19 Marcus Minga Rocket 60 0 running
15 14 F36 Cale Finley Thirty Six Racing & Fabrication, B.M.S. Marine CVR 60 0 running
16 18 73 Evan Ellis Ellis Welding, Elite Coatings Club 29 59 0 running
17 21 69 Braden Mitchell Rocket 59 0 running
18 23 232 Jamey Boland Trak-Star 59 0 running
19 16 58 Brandon Shaw Shaw Mechanical Trak-Star 59 0 running
20 7 7 Shannon Davis Scott Rodds Trucking Rocket 41 0 out
21 4 38 Chase Washington Steel's Dive Capital 35 0 out
22 22 24 Greg Martin Cotton Eyed Joe, CloudNet Group Longhorn 34 0 out
23 19 P1 Andy Picklesimer Powell Motorsports, Stealth Racing Carburetors Longhorn 33 0 out
24 17 713 Ben Brocato Shoals Truck Center, ABC Cash Register Co. Black Diamond 19 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Haden Duncan; Nick Howell; Mike Henn; Donald Johns; Wayne Sutherland; Matthew Brocato; Billy Flannagan, Jr.; Mark Fields
Time of Race: 0:41:24
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Seth McCormack - 14.575 sec.
Heat Winners: Seth McCormackCory HedgecockJake KnowlesChase Washington
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ben BrocatoEvan Ellis
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.226 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Cory Hedgecock 1-41; Jake Knowles 42-60