'
2018 Running of the Kokomo Klash
2018 Kokomo Klash XII Kokomo Klash---2018.jpg
Held on October 21, 2018 at Kokomo Speedway in Kokomo, IN
25 L, 6.25 M, 10.05 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 17J Greg Johnson Weinle Motorsports, Michael J's Auto Sales 25 12 running
2 3 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 25 0 running
3 2 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage, Hunderman & Sons Redi-Mix, ZBest West 25 13 running
4 8 21D David Hilliker Midland Steel, Stanford L.P. Gas 25 0 running
5 4 13 J.R. Hotovy Allstar Performance 25 0 running
6 6 32S Chad Stapleton Sub-Surface of Indiana, Jason Clarkson Logging Club 29 25 0 running
7 5 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, G&G Specialized Carriers, Powell Equipment Services, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 25 0 running
8 10 78 Drew Wilkerson Outlaw Racing Engines, Wilkerson & Son Excavating Rocket 25 0 running
9 9 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group Club 29 25 0 running
10 12 53C Bryan Clendenen Mr. M's Liquors 25 0 running
11 18 P3 Steve Peeden Durabuilt Performance 25 0 running
12 7 20 Chad White Automotive Electric, Bovo Bail Bonds 25 0 running
13 11 53 Hillard Miller World Class Collision, Extreme Machining 25 0 running
14 13 11X Ryan Lanphierd 25 0 running
15 16 15 Phil Ausra Trickl-Eez Irrigation, Ausra Equipment & Supply Rocket 25 0 running
16 15 7T Steve Thorston Music Productions by OJ the DJ, Grubbs Farms, Burgers & Beer Rocket 24 0 running
17 19 24F Cody Fultz 23 0 running
18 17 14T Glen Thompson Thompson Auto Wreckers, Country Chevrolet 23 0 running
19 20 44M Mason Covey B&H Electric Supply, Bob Poynter Group 23 0 running
20 14 9 Dean Huizenga 23 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Wes Morrison, Jr.; Curtis Radke; Skyller Lewis; Jace Owens; Scott Robertson ; Jeff Robertson; John Belden; Austin McCarty; Allen Weisser
Time of Race: 0:08:48
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Allen Weisser - 13.166 sec.
Heat Winners: Greg JohnsonRich BellRusty Schlenk
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Phil Ausra
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.314 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Rich Bell 1-13; Greg Johnson 14-25