2018 Labor Day Blowout Race 2 National Late Model Super Car Series---2018.jpg
Held on September 2, 2018 at Cochran Motor Speedway in Cochran, GA
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1D Dalton Cook WrapTech, Star Home Maintenance, Parker's Towing, Hunter's Pub & Steakhouse BWRC 50 50 running
2 5 5w Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, United Land Clearing, Overkill Motorsports BWRC 50 0 running
3 3 14F Jason Fitzgerald 50 0 running
4 4 01 Travis Pennington Phillip Duffie Hauling, US Duffie Site Prep, TK Farms, Collins Signs Longhorn 50 0 running
5 11 27 Larry Harrod Harrod Logging, Chris Madden Racing Longhorn 50 0 running
6 7 6H Clay Harris Griffin Motorsports, Rosen Materials, O'Neal Jr. Roofing, Dunn Rite Construction Rocket 50 0 running
7 14 20 Cole Godowns F&W Transportation, Godowns Farms 50 0 running
8 6 121 Pearson Williams Williams Paint & Body, Keyton Logging, Flat Tire Proofing Longhorn 50 0 running
9 24 110 Ricky Culpepper Truck Air Service, JC Construction, Allstar Graphex Longhorn 50 0 running
10 20 6jr Cole Exum 49 0 running
11 15 51 Chad Tuten Pierce Timber Company, Innovative Land Solutions, Woodard Pools 49 0 running
12 9 6 Kyle Bridges Andy Harrell Enterprises, Bridges Auto Service & Scrap Metal 49 0 running
13 10 121C Andrew Cole Lewis Auto Sales, L.M.C. 49 0 running
14 21 02 Tyler Turvin Sims Crane & Equipment, T&J Steel Erectors Longhorn 49 0 running
15 22 60 Jim Manka 49 0 running
16 18 19 Jason Lyles Heartland EMS, Roof Systems Co. 48 0 running
17 23 11m Megan Rae Meyer Buddy's Home Furnishings, Tommy's Towing, United Speedworld Rocket 45 0 running
18 19 00P David Poole Poole's Service Center Rocket 23 0 out
19 17 4J Jeremy Faircloth Timbermen Mills, LJR Forest Products, J&R Grading, Jeremy Faircloth Trucking 18 0 out
20 2 21 Kelly Walker 17 0 out
21 16 14w Ridge Warren 13 0 out
22 12 00 Wil Herrington Poole's Servic Center Rocket 7 0 out
23 13 1N Jordy Nipper M&S Concrete, Scotty's Muffler Longhorn 5 0 out
24 8 14B John Baker Baker Farms, Flower Plant Co., Ellenton Ag Service Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:21:51
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Dalton Cook - 15.075 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.493 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 4
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dalton Cook 1-50