2018 Labor Day Double Night 2 Northern LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on September 2, 2018 at Viking Speedway in Alexandria, MN
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Performance Victory Circle 30 30 running
2 6 10 Mike Balcaen Enns Brothers, Sylmark Black Diamond 0 running
3 2 50 Jeff Wildung Vonco Waste Management Campus, Veit MB Customs 0 running
4 1 68 Mike Prochnow Joe Veith Construction, Hoffman Homes 0 running
5 5 06 Dave Smith Mobil 1, Polar Industrial Services Capital 0 running
6 12 4 Shane Edginton McCaughan's Everflow Eavestroughing, Forks Mobile Wash, Red River Messenger-Courier, Performance Auto Moyer Victory 0 running
7 9 15* Ryan Mikkelson 0 running
8 7 71 Dustin Strand Millenium Chassis, Keewatin Truck Service, Generations, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating Millenium 0 running
9 8 44 Cole Schill R&H Landscape Supply, Hanson Gear & Engine, Rivinius Ranch MB Customs 0 running
10 15 71X Cory Tammen Schwieters Ford of Montevideo, Red Line Graphix 0 running
11 11 14 Brody Troftgruben R&R Landscaping, Kaz Brothers Construction, Gateway Auto Tech Rocket 0 running
12 13 3M Greg Meyer 0 running
13 17 03 Casey Meyer Southern Valley Cenex, Goerger Seed, Smith Motors 0 running
14 19 c4 Ryan Corbett Jess Rice, Hefty Seed Company, Dempsey Truck & Trailer Service, Crary Real Estate, Corbett Trucking 0 running
15 16 22 Corey Nelson Conrad's Truck & Tractor, R&H Construction 0 running
16 14 18X Shawn Meyer Southern Valley Cenex, Valley Beet Service & Mfg., Smith Motors 0 running
17 10 86 Matthew Gerlach-Smith Mobil 1, Polar Industrial Services Capital 0 running
18 18 70 Jesse Teunis Houde's Excavating, Grand Prix Amusements 0 running
19 22 11S Troy Schill Todd's Electric, Area Community Credit Union, Mid Ag Dispatch 0 running
20 21 7L Scott Lehn 0 running
21 20 3 Clarence Washburn 0 running
22 4 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 1 0 mechanical
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Mike ProchnowJeff WildungDon Shaw
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Don Shaw 1-30