2018 Lake Cumberland Classic Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpgSchaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com.jpgMARS Racing Series.jpg
Held on October 6, 2018 at Lake Cumberland Speedway in Burnside, KY
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, All Makes Collision, Car City Inc. Moyer Victory 50 47 running
2 3 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 50 0 running
3 5 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 50 0 running
4 7 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, G&G Specialized Carriers, Powell Equipment Services, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 50 0 running
5 9 57M Camaron Marlar Marlar Auto Mart, Delk Equipment Sales, PPM Racing Products Rocket 50 0 running
6 13 1x Victor Lee Barber Truck Repair, Mortgage Suppliers, J&J EGR Delete Swartz 50 0 running
7 2 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 50 3 running
8 6 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Pioneer Trusses, Payne Excavating Capital 50 0 running
9 11 11B Tommy Bailey Dependable Auto Sales, Tommy's Automotive Repair, KBC Graphix Swartz 50 0 running
10 12 35 Todd Coffman Self Service Storage, Coffman's Photography, Auto Connection Rocket 50 0 running
11 10 53 Ray Cook Wynn Land Development, Heartland EMS, Dublin Winwater, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 50 0 running
12 8 5 Stephen Breeding Breeding's Plumbing & Electric, Breeding's Car Wash, Pikeville Ace Hardware, Mountain Truck Parts Swartz 49 0 running
13 17 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Tommy's Quality Used Cars, Ashby Racing, Belew Rentals Swartz 49 0 running
14 14 21c Rod Carter, Jr. Young's Auto Body, Kentucky Climate Control, Mark Motors 49 0 running
15 16 3E Steve Elliott Croley Farm 48 0 running
16 19 17s Steve Stollings Rustic Redneck, Biggins Big Ole Bakin' Taters, JT's Gun & Pawn Kryptonite 43 0 out
17 4 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 28 0 out
18 20 18T Casey Turman Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts, Confederate Garage, Turman Builders Supply CVR 15 0 out
19 22 156 Joey Standridge Seiler Bros. Lumber, Chapman Farms 14 0 out
20 18 28 Sammy Epling MDI Transportation, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 12 0 out
21 15 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 9 0 out
22 21 28P Zane Powell Buford Powell Farm Gates, Tarter Gate 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Andy Standridge; Brandon Fouts; Perry Delaney; Eric Dalton; David Webb
Time of Race: 0:39:06
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 12.546 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerMichael ChiltonJason JamesonBilly Moyer, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Victor LeeRod Carter, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.861 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 12; lap 15; lap 22; lap 45
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason Jameson 1-3; Billy Moyer 4-50