2018 Larry Phillips Memorial Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2018.jpgLarry Phillips Memorial.jpg
Held on September 1, 2018 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 50 39 running
2 4 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers, Wehrs Machine Black Diamond 50 2 running
3 17 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 50 0 running
4 6 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Enhanced Network Solutions Rocket 50 0 running
5 7 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction 50 0 running
6 13 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT 90, Oberkramer Trucking Rocket 50 0 running
7 21 21 Johnny Fennewald Tightlines UV Whiskers, Fennewald Construction 50 0 running
8 12 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American Newspaper & Printing, JD Wyman Motorsports Black Diamond 50 0 running
9 18 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 50 0 running
10 19 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. TJR Motorsports, Burger Fusion Company Longhorn 50 0 running
11 9 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value 50 0 running
12 3 14J Jake Neal Prevost Racing, SSS Motorsports Gheer'd Up 50 0 running
13 15 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile Black Diamond 49 0 running
14 5 9 Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer 49 0 running
15 22 56 Chris Spieker SideBite Specialists 48 0 running
16 2 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance Black Diamond 44 9 out
17 20 14 Brad Looney Looney Underground 34 0 out
18 16 14R Jon Driskill Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 28 0 out
19 14 7B Mark Burgtorf Victory Metals & Recycling, David Janes Race Cars DJRC 26 0 out
20 23 74M Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services Rocket 13 0 out
21 8 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 0 0 out
22 10 7D Jake Davis Platinum Fabrication Equipment, Midwest Automation, SDI 0 0 out
23 11 14G Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Skip Frey; Larry Jones; Justin Zeitner; Reid Millard; Curt Acker
Time of Race: 0:34:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Will VaughtChad SimpsonJake NealJoseph Gorby
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jesse Stovall
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.971 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Dave Eckrich 1-9; Will Vaught 10-37; Chad Simpson 38-39; Vaught 40-50