2018 Late Model Barn Burner Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series.jpgUltimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series.jpgBuckeye Late Model Dirt Week.jpg
Held on August 3, 2018 at Brushcreek Motorsports Complex in Peebles, OH
40 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 40 40 running 35
2 2 11 Jared Hawkins Sunoco Race Fuels, Steve Yaggy Specialized Transportation, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 0 34
3 9 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 0 33
4 4 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 0 32
5 10 20C Duane Chamberlain St. Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 0 31
6 8 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0 30
7 5 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products, Dohm Cycles Swartz 0 29
8 11 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 0 28
9 7 23C Cody Mahoney Electric Motor Technologies, M&L Mechanical 0 27
10 12 42 Chris Garnes Tri County Properties, Sure Shot HDD Rocket 0 26
11 13 12 Ryan Montgomery TJ Custom Homes, Bobby Lake Motorsports, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Montgomery Homes Rocket 0 25
12 18 33 Kevin Wagner AC1 Communications 0 24
13 14 23W Walker Arthur Electric Motor Technologies, Walker Arthur Racing, M&L Mechanical, Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm MasterSbilt 0 23
14 23 11W Ronnie Whitt Whitt Trucking, Distel Construction Kryptonite 0 22
15 17 32 Chad Stapleton Sub-Surface of Indiana, Jason Clarkson Logging Club 29 0 21
16 221 J52 Jeromy Misel 0 20
17 22 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group Club 29 0 19
18 6 17 Shannon Thornsberry Merion Bros. Monument, Warco Land Improvement 0 18
19 3 28 Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Isner Race Engines, Wehrs Machine Kryptonite 0 17
20 24 91s Blake Naylor Naylor Concrete, Senior Homecare Unlimited 0 16
21 16 10M Mike Meyers Matt's Graphics & Wraps, Mike Meyers Plumbing 0 15
22 19 L19 Larry Holbrook Kryptonite 0 14
23 20 81P Paul Moore 0 13
24 15 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet, Showcase Cattle Co. 0 12
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Graylin Prince
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim Dohm - 14.175 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: R.J. Conley
Consi Winners: Cody MahoneyRod ConleyJared Miley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - R.J. Conley 1-40