2018 Late Model LidLifter Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 28, 2018 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 2H Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Company, Propane Direct Rocket 25 0 running
2 1 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 25 9 running
3 4 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 25 0 running
4 3 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline Club 29 25 0 running
5 7 15 Jon Henry Jim Webber Motorsports, Hartsock Realty 25 0 running
6 12 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 25 0 running
7 11 8 Rob Anderzack 25 0 running
8 21 1N Casey Noonan Noonan Performane Machining Motorsports, Performance Machining Racing Engines BWRC 25 0 running
9 8 95J Jerry Bowersock Best Performance Motorsports 25 0 running
10 13 20C Duane Chamberlain St. Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 25 0 running
11 23 10 Brett Miller 25 0 running
12 9 c9 Steve Casebolt GottaRace, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels MasterSbilt 25 0 running
13 15 3 Matt Miller 25 0 running
14 16 5n Dustin Nobbe Afco Technologies, Nobbe Mower Shop, Tact Industrial Rigging Rocket 24 0 running
15 19 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels 24 0 running
16 24 69 Jeff Warnick 24 0 running
17 22 22F Nicholas Fenner 24 0 running
18 17 K0 Freddie Carpenter Octane Race Products, Kryptonite Racecars, JRI Shocks Kryptonite 13 0 out
19 20 39 Hillard Miller 13 0 out
20 14 49 Brian Ruhlman 11 0 out
21 5 2 Travis Stemler MacAlister Rental, Scott's Quik Stop Rocket 8 0 out
22 18 50Y Ryan Missler 7 0 out
23 6 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Northeastern Fabrication, Knochel Oil Company, Allstar Performance 4 0 out
24 2 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 25 16 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:18:45
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Jameson - 15.510 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin GilpinJason JamesonKody Evans
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Determined on Penalty
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 14; lap ??
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Devin Gilpin 1-9; Jason Jameson 10-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Jason Jameson was flagged the winner but disqualified for being 4lb underweight.